Competition ResultsCongratulations To All Of Our Latest Competition Winners

February Rider List

Class 1    
Intro B    
  Sally Porter Daisy Dee
  Elaine Jenkins Cash
  Donna Wiseman Chip
  Natalie Westland Little Sadik
  Hannah Kilpatrick  Llanmorlais Braveheart 
  Claire Reeves Whoa Nellie
 

Inge Moors

Emma Stevens

Cruise Past

River

Class 2    
  Siobham Meecham Huntingfield Bregha
  Susan Griffith Caspar
  Sam Bowden Minty
  Deborah Hillary Dessie
  Rhiannon Dwane Got theLife
  Ellen Russell Sir Thomas
     
Class 3 & 4 P12  
3 Lesley Lawman Morpheus Martinque
3 Kate Rutsch Pi
3 Joanne Messenger Stella
3 Victoria Glanville Pi
3 Sue Rore Indi
3 Katrin Lohrengel Solomon
3 Suzanne Steele  Tina
3 Julie Adair Wonderboy
3 Kate Purves Danny
3 Natalie Leith Barr An Bhaillie Bhoy
4 Kim Leith Keltic Icon
4 Gemma Smith Flash
     
Class 5 Amy Huxtable Creation
     
Class 6 Novice 24  
  Lee Wright Ruby
  Lee Wright Harry
  Karen Williams Uppacott Pennys Piper
  Sarah Chamley Royal Alexis
  Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan
  Stephanie Ritchie Cordie
  Sally Payne The Woodcutter
     
Class 9 Ex Racehorse  
P12 Emma Boyce Real Gone Kid
IB Jessica Yeomans Jem
     
Class 10 Veteran Horse  
P12 Patricia Ball Warrior Van De Het Valenberghof
N24 Karen Williams Uppacott Pennys Piper
     
IB Tara Wilson Barney
     
Class 11 Bitless  
P12 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard
     
Class 14 Prix Caprilli  
  Vicki Glasgow Fleur
  Sophie Kirk Harris Zela Sonic Boom
  Michele Helliwell Jaret WD
     
Class 15 Mature Rider  
IB Alice Whiting  Merlyn
P12 Lorraine Leith Benson II
IB Mary Thomas Flo Jo
P12 Caroline Behnham Sun Dancer
P12 Sue Rore Indi

 

 

JANUARY RESULTS - In the event of equal marks, the rider with the better collective get placed higher. This is indicated by an *

Class 1                             
Intro A        
1 Sally Porter Daisy Dee 66 https://www.dropbox.com/s/4mne7wzsqcz66et/BD_IntroA_20.01%20-%201.MOV?dl=0
2 Susan Griffith Caspar 65.2
3 Lynda Potter Dora of Netherdale 65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JSANUCPMFmM
4 Donna Wiseman Chip 64.3 https://youtu.be/3iMXv34B5IQ 
5 Emma Malony Strawberry 63.2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vuxb8qc3KvQ
Class 2        
1 Siobham Meecham Huntingfield Bregha 67.3
2 Sam Bowden Minty 66.9 https://youtu.be/E-9QLVQBUTQ
         
Class 3 & 4        
1 Paula Pook Galaxy Beau 66.2 https://youtu.be/QqRjeW-PokI
2 Gemma Smith Flash 65.8 https://youtu.be/OKpSnjnQNoc
3 Holly Roper Razamatazz 64.6* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kafY9c9vAnM
4 Natalie Leith Barr An Bhailie Boy 64.6 https://youtu.be/55FzBKirjSo
5 Sarah Chamley Royal Alexis 64.3* https://youtu.be/bNlXM1cs30w
6 Sue Rore Indi 64.3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aeSw76mYUUo
  Katrin Lohrengel Solomon 64.1 https://youtu.be/d0u8mpXLzmE
  Victoria Glanville Pi 63.6 https://youtu.be/F4A2oSIlrtY 
  Julie Adair Wonderboy 63.2 https://www.dropbox.com/s/qe11slfod5p83qk/prelim%202.MOV?dl=0
         
1 Lee Wright Harry 69.4 https://youtu.be/wd5HYhnWkqw
2 Kim Leith Keltic Icon 68.9 https://youtu.be/2XwRwSM2FHg
3 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 65.3 https://youtu.be/5akzMhvAq9c
         
Class 5  Long Arena Test      
1 Sally Payne The Woodcutter 62.2 https://youtu.be/PxvVhy11LD8
         
Class 6 Novice 28      
1 Lee Wright Harry 67.5 https://youtu.be/rJHUUHJvVsY
2 Pam McLean Verity 65.2 https://youtu.be/kQ1YPP8jrGM
3 Vicki Glasgow Fleur 64.7* https://youtu.be/8eYXT6x_M-s
4 Karen Williams Uppercots Penny Piper 64.7 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IA9pjRqDx7o
         
Class 7  Elementary 42      

1

Sophie Kirk Harris Zela Sonic Boom  64.2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2FRElAHfOYg
         
Class 9 Ex Racehorse      
1 Emma Boyce Real Gone Kid 62.6 https://youtu.be/TcJTCZpY_s4 
         
         
Class 10 Veteran Horse      
1 Patricia Ball Warrior Van De Het Valenberghof 66.8 https://youtu.be/BJSqiQ-bhPs
2 Karen Williams Uppercots Penny Piper 64.1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5BQ2loUzqTs&t=206s
3 Karina Peters Nothing Personal 62.6 https://youtu.be/9IwBsKpsln4
4 Lesley Lawman Morpheus Martinque 62 https://youtu.be/tFgfF4BdtJs
5 Tara Wilson Barney 61 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5iqr3bvLzjE&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0e2Mi_bnTZYzu2WNOip-rqtiyoN-sYIDyYbBTeHf9C_ZhgpHApf1viK-c
         
Class 11 Bitless      
1 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 65.5 https://youtu.be/HRSd14RMZws
         
Class 14 Prix Caprilli      
1 Vicki Glasgow Fleur 67.1 https://youtu.be/5SJCXFrKiMM
2 Sue Rore Indi 64.3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kfDKbpj2vsQ
3 Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 62.1 https://youtu.be/bkSbSgh73Vw
         
Class 15 Mature Rider      
1 Alice Whiting  Merlyn 65.4 https://youtu.be/idnEBsv_8rA 
2 Lorraine Leith Benson II 65 https://youtu.be/tptDVyMDvkk
         

DECEMBER RESULTS

Class 1 Int C rest      
  Sally Porter Daisy Dee 66.5 https://www.dropbox.com/s/rp66nzaoeelpng6/Christmas%20BD_C.MOV?dl=0
  Siobahn Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 66
  Kirsty Hall Honey Pots 65 https://youtu.be/DAsMb3BJsB4
  Suzanne Lakeman Ionwind China Doll 63.4 https://youtu.be/EYmIQvsxPw0
         
Class 2 Int C Open      
  Rhiannon Dwanne Got the Life 65.6 https://youtu.be/uTYYz3BSA1I
  Susan Griffiths Caspar 63.9
  Linda Kirk Puerto 59.5 https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=_tKzklJmNbs 
         
Class 3 Prelim 7 Rest      
  Caroline Breeze Requila 66.1 https://youtu.be/MmVM_zuNl3I
  Holly Roper Razamatazz 65.2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BS_yKHAr4Eo
  Julie Adair Wonderboy 64.5 https://www.dropbox.com/s/mwyrildh5wrm6hl/prelim%207%20dec18%20.MOV?dl=0
  Paula Pook Beau 63.4 https://youtu.be/jt6_2T6LHwg 
         
Class 4 Prelim 7 Open      
  Lee Wright Harry 72.5 https://youtu.be/tt7HTjDbCXI
  Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 70.7 https://youtu.be/Ncouzw3MOhc
  Katrin Lohrengal Solomon 67.7 https://youtu.be/XhinSCjSLQU
  Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 67.2  
  Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 66.8 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vq1R2ev1YNs
  Caroline Burrow Mimi 65.9 https://youtu.be/cMZ0MBLmf7A
         
Class 5 - long      
N37 Daniela Roscher Kira 64 https://youtu.be/4nJmCWfNoC8
         
Class 6 Nov 24      
  Lee Wright Harry 70.1 https://youtu.be/EGvMvF4aubE
  Sophie Kirk Zela Sonic Boom 65.3 https://youtu.be/2jmZAyrCXk0
  Daniela Roscher Kira 63.4 https://youtu.be/bZF7-jb09Uc
  Sally Payne The Woodcutter 61.5 https://youtu.be/dt3DREpEB0Y
  Karen Williams Uppercot Pennys Piper 61.3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UyWV9hNjKO0
         
Class 7         
E50 Daniela Roscher Alf 64 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CEiucx0Ki1o&t=0s&list=PLKsQkyLN1jTPryWp2tMMH-rBZqaDCd_MC&index=2
         
         
Class 9 Ex Racehorse      
E50 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 66.2 https://youtu.be/2fQU4ZOdvUs
P7 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace 62.9 https://youtu.be/6EjpWUz_feA
         
Class 11 - Bitless      
P7 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 59.7 https://youtu.be/R4TFt5PON64
         
Class 10 - Veteran      
N24 Karen Williams Uppercot Pennys Piper 62.3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PID25rvc6aE
iC Tara Wilson Barney 61.3 https://youtu.be/I6AGDrfN2Lk
         
Class 15 - Mature Rider      
IC Sam Bowden Minty 70 https://youtu.be/0dKZf-8qw5E
IC Jill McCall Red Nose 65 https://youtu.be/z14ZzhuC2z0
         
PX Lusy Hassal Barntop Jamie 66.3  


NOVEMBER RESULTS

Class 1 Jill McCall Red Nose 67.8 https://youtu.be/FpCDpACdy_s
  Kirsty Hall Honeypots 66.9 https://youtu.be/7R0xL06Acxs
  Sally Porter Daisy Dee 66.5 https://www.dropbox.com/s/c6qtb51ig1bgtc2/11.11%20take%201.MOV?dl=0
  Julie Adair Wonderboy 64.3 https://www.dropbox.com/s/2lb6nzyes9xasc5/intro%20b.mp4?dl=0
  Sue Griffiths Casper 63.6  
  Susanna Lakeman Ionwind China Doll 62.3 https://youtu.be/D1idg3TDwso
  Olivia Kimber Snow Conditions 60 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_0Owtu3y72c&t=2s
         
Class 2 Sam Bowden Minty 69.5 https://youtu.be/Pdrc4IfnCa4
  Deborah Hillary Dessie 66.9 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RnOT1mSSVnU&t=3s
  Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 66.5  
         
Class 3 Katrin Lohrengel Solomon 67.4 https://youtu.be/PoI-_F7d3h0
  Kim Leith Keltic Icon 66.4 https://youtu.be/2Pci9TR4Ugk
  Olivia Kimber Chatwood 65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cci1QbLrCwI&t=2s
  Victoria Glanville Pi 63.8 https://youtu.be/b37kzIJLPYs 
         
Class 4 Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie 70 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9s98PFDnJp0&t=102s
  Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 67.5  
  Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water 67.2  
  Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 66.6 https://youtu.be/5gMIM_GEMSg
  Caroline Burrow Mimi 65.5 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I1zuqORDBwc&feature=youtu.be
         
C 5 Sally Payne The Woodcutter 65.5 https://youtu.be/NCecUS5WPOQ
  Angela Thomas Merlin 60 https://youtu.be/sEsVODAuTxA
         
Class 9 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 67.5 https://youtu.be/NECkf2Eixto
  Maria Docherty Thalia Grace 62.7 https://youtu.be/O2obKnszRO8
         
C 10 Vicki Lawrence Flo Jo 63.9 © https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AuleH5h3XWk
  Mary Thomas Jarosa Lumina 63.9 https://youtu.be/cfJkXTN1-pA
  Tara Wilson  Barney 62.1 https://youtu.be/v6kd7LRVvs0
         
C 11 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 68.6 https://youtu.be/MmexdVm178U
         
         
Class 15 Alice Whiting Merlyn 66.3 https://youtu.be/GYYmE6UCDE8 
  Mary Thomas Flo Jo 65.4 https://youtu.be/OTx38WMojLo
         
C17        
  Maia Bryce Gypsy 65.7 https://youtu.be/GJIFcxdEHfI 
         
C20 Alice Whiting Merlyn 66.9 https://youtu.be/dyEMCTUZ-E4 
  Kate Rutsch Pi 66.8 https://youtu.be/Lf6iGkfyl34 
  Jill McCall Red Nose 66.7 https://youtu.be/8oufqIcUuiE 
         
         
         
         


OCTOBER RESULTS

Class 1 IA - Rest          
  1 Jill mccall Red Nose 68.4   https://youtu.be/0TMfnN4RWLc
  2 Julie Adair Wonderboy 68.2   https://www.dropbox.com/s/1ofdaz5jn6tta90/intro%20a%20.MOV?dl=0
  3 Sally Proter Daisy Dee 67.1   https://www.dropbox.com/s/i34orqcuwprmw1u/BDIntroAOctober18.MOV?dl=0
  4 Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 65.8  
  5= Susanne Lakeman Ionwind China Doll 59.6 112 https://youtu.be/ECAI_n4Azsg
  5= Petra Paterson Derry 59.5 112 https://youtu.be/pgib51VZaTw
    Claire Greg Blake 59.5 108 https://youtu.be/JkobbOdQgZU
             
Class 2 IA - Open          
  1 Sam Bowden Minty 69.3   https://youtu.be/oOrtj-1TJ8Y
  2 Caroline Breeze Requila 65.8   https://youtu.be/VcJ0blrLeYY
  3 Sue Griffiths Casper 65  
  4 Kirsty hall  Honeypots 63   https://youtu.be/_bX6UNZViDQ
             
Class 3 P18 - Rest        
  1 Sue Hocking Point Taken 68   https://youtu.be/WRVrD5a76_E
  2 Sue Rore Indi 67.1   https://youtu.be/bNtn8QQUFbY
  3 Victoria Glanville Pi 63.4   https://youtu.be/uJfIJJS3Jvc
             
Class 4 P18 - Open        
  1 Lee Wright Harry 77.5   https://youtu.be/V8IA2PpJdu0
  2 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 67.9   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rYThFcC3YoI
  3 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 67.3    
  4 Caroline Burrow Mimi 65.9   https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=YZZFz_4EsWQ
Class 9            
  1 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 67   https://youtu.be/qxh7OC3htwM
  2 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace 64.7   https://youtu.be/nGJvArqRJrc
             
C 10 1 Vicki Lawrence Jarosa Lumina 66.7   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9cuViyP1r3k&t=34s
  2 Mary Thomas Flo Jo 63.4   https://youtu.be/6NzIs9r8LWg
             
C 11 1 Mary Thomas  Flo Jo 64.5   https://youtu.be/ppzZI6Ik1DU
             
C12 1 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 66.3    
             
Class 13            
  1 Amber Paterson Elvis 65   https://youtu.be/mFmTB8jKoso
  2 Maia Bryce Gypsy 64.4   https://youtu.be/_UKuceqUeC0
  3 Tara Wilson Barney 62   https://youtu.be/3jZUfAn2_Zg
             
C17 1 Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie 66   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jBX-_-TvXOA
             
  N27          
    Lee Wright Harry 75.5   https://youtu.be/J6czh-CQcXM
    Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 67.6   https://youtu.be/E7YMiJ8CCDM
C 5   Sally Payne The Woodcutter 67.1   https://youtu.be/3RPNZmaKV2Y
    Emma Proctor That’s your Man 65.3   https://drive.google.com/file/d/1U559dgQAgvt0n1n_qmGbn0QwMegfYLiy/view?usp=sharing_eil&ts=5bc3810a
    Sophie Kirk-Harris Zela Sonic Boom 64.8   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vuLX9ZyZyzE&t=11s
    Angela Thomas Merlin 64.2   https://youtu.be/xBNmP1dffac


SEPT RESULTS

Class 1          
    Carol Haywood Demi 70 https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=9Vvnp8Fa6Uc
    Julie Adair Wonderboy 66.9
    Sally Porter Daisy Dee 66.3
    Susan Griffiths Caspar 63.6
    Suzanne Wakeman Gwen 60.6 https://youtu.be/I0cS1rS3sd0
    Claire Greig Blake 60.4 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z9ro1xOf3jg&feature=share 
           
Class 2          
    Sam Bowden Minty 69.3 https://youtu.be/P0tgZV5mNdQ
    Caroline Breeze Requila 66.9 https://youtu.be/LF5-9_qs3uM
    Holly Roper Razamatazz 65.8 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-LokQO-Ixwo
    Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 65.8
           
Class 3          
    Sue Rore Indi 66.5 https://youtu.be/6XGTuHEgYtQ
    Holly Roper Razamatazz 65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JZbVT7wfvVg
    Jill McCall That's your Man 64.5 https://youtu.be/OYxx4STPoNU
    Paula Pook Beau 59 https://youtu.be/zuEdOlMumvc
           
Class 4          
    Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie 69.2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GJiMroUvvFU
    Caroline Burrow Mimi 67.5 https://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=youtu.be&v=kEWQ9hGSt5c
    Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 66.2 https://youtu.be/jxBOBjHze1Y
    Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire 65.7 https://youtu.be/929FLJQWf_E
    Emma Platt Dower 62
           
C 5 N34 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 65 https://youtu.be/6Hbb7FzY_lQ
    Sally Payne The Woodcutter 64.2 https://youtu.be/2GWWvhljkJI
Class 8          
  IC Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle 66 https://youtu.be/vcgysIrITzQ
  E49 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace 64.5 https://youtu.be/TMmCjxKP6ZA 
           
C 10 IC Sam Bowden Minty 68.9 https://youtu.be/grPH70bnECQ
           
C11 P7 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 66.7 https://youtu.be/ckQqrQ2568A
Class 13   Junior Rider      
  P7 Maia Bryce Gypsy 67.9 https://youtu.be/70KZWTGr1o8 
  IC Lola Keenan Sonia 63.9 https://youtu.be/khS2FeDNx40
  IC Tara Wilson Barney 63.6 https://youtu.be/f1Y5Ky5feZg
  IC Ruby Mastoras Clanmill Botticelli Beau 63

https://youtu.be/ARnNxovh2pE

Class 6 - P15

 Vicki Glasgow Fleur                                                   69.5

Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan                                      68.5

Michele Helliwell  Jaret WD                                        62.1


AUGUST RESULTS

Class 1 Int B -R      
1 Julie Adair Wonderboy 65.2
2 Holly Roper Razamatazz 64.3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cb0LZAkVjP4
3 Olivia Kimber Chatwood 63.6 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A78qAn4J0-g&t=92s
4 Emma Maloney Strawberry 63.6 https://youtu.be/Hy4aUTCDDBw
5 Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 63.4
6 Kirsty Hall Honeypots 63.4 https://youtu.be/LXvdgsbNYfs
  Julie Metheringham John 58.9 https://youtu.be/jA1g5FZVMas
  Julie Checkley Merry Go Round 56.3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DSwxLOg48oU
Class 2 Int B _O      
1 Sam Bowden Minty 68.2 https://youtu.be/N5HT32CDgc0
2 Carey McLean Verity 66.5 https://youtu.be/kSn0EubijHo
3 Naomi McDonald Solar Eclipse 63.6 https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=QdXOKg5GmIc
4 Emma Maloney Hippo 61.5 https://youtu.be/QW8VwOdd_g8
5 Susan Griffith Caspar 59.3
Class 3 P18 _R      
1 Jill McCall That's your man 64.4 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UH6hegU6x6k&feature=youtu.be
2 Caroline Burrows Mimi 64.1 https://youtu.be/C6hQ4LdOY5c
3 Kirsty Hall Honeypots 63.9 https://youtu.be/vRM6SKwF9qQ
4 Su Parker Pi 61.9 https://youtu.be/g6pBOKN82Uk
5 Victoria Glanville  Pi 61.9 https://youtu.be/qiL1Lu1yv44
6 Sally Porter Daisy Dee 60.5
  Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 59.7 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=diKFZpUFBco
         
Class 4 P18 - O      
1 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 68.2 https://youtu.be/azAWFWP3uto
2 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 66.9 https://youtu.be/RpvJnjccfXs
3 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 65 https://youtu.be/4f_ACr81VDc
Class 5        
1 Sally Payne The Woodcutter 66.6 https://youtu.be/HUhc-EUr6rU
         
Class 6  N30      
1 Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight 65.1 https://youtu.be/c5OxlNc3UH8
2 Rachel Duthie Miller 60.7 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3xw_CA9JBsQ
         
Class 9 - Ex Racehorse      
1 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle 65 https://youtu.be/OdmEV9GX-n0
2 Olivia Kimber Snow Conditions 64.7 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dsAIUgxBG18&t=3s
         
Class 10 _Veteran Horse      
1 Jane Broomfield Smith Beach Bum 62.5 https://youtu.be/2mBYqQg-zLw
         
Class 11 Bitless      
1 louise Bolton Kelpie 68 https://youtu.be/F9vzKm4p3pI
2 Fiona whitehead Wildcard 59.4 https://youtu.be/vefsXTgUUkg
Class 14 - Prix Cap      
1 Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie 66.5 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_-zOCUWwTeo
2 Tara Wilson Barney 58.6 https://youtu.be/PtpjFndWjRw
Class 15 - Mature Rider      
1 Sam Bowden Minty 70 https://youtu.be/BSH6oJsza-M
2 Sue Rore Indi 66.5 https://youtu.be/IFtF_4niPfM
3 Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof 63.4 https://youtu.be/YTracFRhlgA
4 Alice Whiting Merlyn 60.4 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUQMbiIzllM&t=19s
         
Class 18 - DTM      
1 Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder 68.6 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmviIGtAdYk

JULY RESULTS

Class 1 Int A -R      
1 Olivia Kimber Chatwood https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3RG8QMOLFYE&t=103s 68
2 Sally Porter Daisy Dee 67.8 collectives
3 Julie Adair Wonderboy 67.8
4 Holly Roper Razamatazz https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FvVMHIERc74 65.4
5 Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 64.5
6 Kirsty Hall Honeypots https://youtu.be/fpx7FWwPERU 63.2 collectives
  Sophie Joy Pete https://youtu.be/NYoXJSDbq6U 63.2
         
Class 2 Int A _O      
1 Sam Bowden Minty https://youtu.be/tn_m5u3rY5Y 70.2
2 Carol Barns Hades https://youtu.be/fSMHtQ6mKGk 67.6
3 Caroline Breeze Requiem https://youtu.be/l3j6AEYa0V0 66.7
4 Caroline Burrow Mimi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IRJZ99JBX5E&feature=youtu.be 65.6
5 Susan Griffith Caspar 63.4
         
Class 3 P13 _R        
1 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AfVb8WRvqXo 68.2
2 Katie Walters Raven https://youtu.be/HsQZgzwstmk 68
3 Holly Roper Razamatazz https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LSI9BuAPXv0&t=2s 65.1
         
Class 4 P13 - O      
1 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I3LNuNqiD64 68
2 Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KS2S6MCaFeY&t=22s 67.3
3 Rachel Duthie Miller https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=czIUrEROKKw 66.5
4 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox https://youtu.be/XLJUVpp-b4Q 65.1
         
Class 6  N28        
1 Vicki Glasgow Fleur https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hSJb9pY3jR0 67.2
2 Sally Payne The Woodcutter https://youtube.kKB0MAmg-qs 66.8
3 Rachel broomhead Tullybee Captain Lightfoot https://www.dropbox.com/s/79id087nuu6fidy/IMG_1063.m4v?dl=0 64.1 collectives
4 Jessica Mliner Sameon Golden Kiss http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IOOU2KHagUg 64.1
         
Class 9 - Ex Racehorse      
1 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle https://youtu.be/RGDOMQ5Ngy8 67.1
2 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace https://youtu.be/0wPULlQO8rc 64.6
3 Olivia Kimber Snow Conditions https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2iWeUdJqkvE&t=101s 62.3
         
Class 10 _Veteran Horse      
1 Jane Broomfield Smith Beach Bum https://youtu.be/ova_wtNrLuE 64.04
2 Karen Williams Uppercot Pennys Piper https://youtu.be/plvG4mUbtsI 62.7
         
Class 11 Bitless      
1 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard https://youtu.be/5SIOdNjylag 63.2
         
Class 14 - Prix Cap      
1 Carey Mclean Jazz https://youtu.be/WmHB-noagzQ 64.5
2 Michele Helliwell Jaret https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1VM4OT0W0Fs 63.9
3 Sue Rore Indi https://youtu.be/bZ0X7dMGq1M 63.6
         
Class 15 - Mature Rider      
1 Sally Porter Daisy Dee 66.9
2 Sue Rore Indi https://youtu.be/sdYfiS8XzRw 66.7
3 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace www.youtube.com/watch?v=bSDdylDYK6M&t=22s 65.3
4 Karen Williamson Uppercot Pennys Piper https://youtu.be/vbJVmf3LGN4 61.4
         
Class 17 - Junior Rider      
1 Tara Wilson Barney https://youtu.be/IoOds2cs51Y 60.5
         
Class 18 - DTM      
1 Pamela Mclean Verity https://youtu.be/kAZXPcYgaKE 68.3 collectives
2 Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r8eRSYmkDN8 68.3
3 Gemma Smith Flash https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bz8-q-ssPRE 64.7

 

JUNE RESULTS

1 IC Susan griffiths Caspar 66.9
1 IC Julie Adair Wonderboy 65.4 https://www.dropbox.com/s/3tsjp92divf3kn2/intro%20c%20.MOV?dl=0
1 IC Sharon Cooknell Mortello 65.2 https://youtu.be/w0TndywbCtQ
1 IC Kirsty Hall Honeypots 64.7 https://youtu.be/ipj7Q2z9ZdE
1 IC Christina Farndon Desert Storm 63.4 https://www.dropbox.com/s/fa5kgn5wytqibui/Video%2025-05-2018%2C%2010%2036%2056.mov?dl=0
1 IC Emma Moloney Strawberry 62.6 https://youtu.be/gitjw-1JBPs
1 IC Sally Porter Daisy Dee 60.4 https://www.dropbox.com/s/85izq7d4ohdzan5/BDIntroCJune2018REST.MOV?dl=0
1 IC Holly Roper  Razamatazz 55.6 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kUAyR4S7A0c
Intro open      
2 IC Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 69.5 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_daqNs4xyow
2 IC Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 69.3
2 IC Caroline Burrow Mimi 65.4 https://youtu.be/ZeHiUlwVMko
2 IC Sam Bowden Minty 63.2 https://youtu.be/m9V1jz8gk3I
Prelim restricted      
3 P14 Kate Rutcshe Pi 64.6 https://youtu.be/LOYhA6BzRSA
3 P14 natalie Leith Barr an Bhailie Boy 64 https://youtu.be/uAzGyQLPBm4
3 P14 lynsey Anderson Cruisings Candy 62.8 https://youtu.be/-W4yP6ZVXKY
3 P14 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan  
3 P14 Victoria Glanville Pi 62.5 https://youtu.be/8ljAB9nt8C4
Prelim open      
4 P14 Rachel Duthie Miller  
4 P14 Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie 67.1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a-0riDRmnDQ
4 P14 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 66.4 https://youtu.be/9-vmhTfL4Fo
Long Arena test      
5 P15 katie Walters raven 65.8 https://youtu.be/MOyYFlunbG4
Novice 27      
6 N27 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 66 https://youtu.be/qpJVhxC1j6o
6 N27 Sally Payne The wood cutter 64.4 https://youtu.be/dmAx5VXb4HM
6 N27 Nikki Jeffels Kilduff Silver 63.9 https://youtu.be/VZgS_Kx7EGg
6 N27 Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder   https://youtu.be/ozAiikCkSsA
Ex Racehorse      
9 E Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can whistle 64.5  
    Leanne Tasker Yourman 63.4  
Veteran Horse        
10 P14 Jane Broomfield Smith Beach Bum 65.5 https://youtu.be/5CvrrK8KY7U
  N27 Karen williams Uppercott Pennys Piper 64.2 https://youtu.be/8QAvmQshHt4
Bitless        
11 P14 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 60.8 https://youtu.be/srA-ys5SfC8
Prix Caprilli      
14 PC Sue Rore Indi 67.1 https://youtu.be/si2WzdU9iEU
14 PC tara Wilson Barney 66 https://youtu.be/-gG2kd-niPY
Mature Rider      
15 IC Belinda Giles Vincent 68.2
15 IC Sam Bowden Minty 64.7 https://youtu.be/9vDf0KHSlsM
15 N27 Karen Williams Uppercott Pennys Piper 65.7 https://youtu.be/tYa5LmEn7aY
15 Ic Sally Porter Daisy Dee 61 https://www.dropbox.com/s/8ke7o34bdb79yfw/BDIntroCJune2018MR.MOV?dl=0
Junior Rider      
17 IC Maddie Thomas Spice 66.5 https://www.dropbox.com/s/7g03awcs7bc5s3x/VID-20180608-WA0002.mp4?dl=0
17 IC Tara Wilson Barney 63.4 https://youtu.be/6YEiHeiLARU
DTM         
18 Prelim Caroline Burrow Mimi 66.3 https://youtu.be/uLOdqOzQaBo

MAY RESULTS

Class Test Rider Horse    
Class 1  Intro B        
    Julie Adair Wonderboy 67.61 https://www.dropbox.com/s/jqmlrcalco88h01/intro%20b.MOV?dl=0
    Olivia Kimber Chatsworth 67.39 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XRO3z3z6pnc&feature=youtu.be
    Sam Bowden Minty 66.3 https://youtu.be/yKlYcQlvMyw
    Kirsty Hall Honeypots 66.09 https://youtu.be/CNcR9QrkI40
    Carole Barnes Aries 65.65 https://youtu.be/3RC6r137UZ8
    Tracey Macintosh Henry 63.91 https://youtu.be/zNbih1v9z0A
    Pat Stewart  Lenna 63.7 https://youtu.be/6x1sA4SgkdU
    Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 63.48
           
Class 2 Intro B (O)        
    Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 73.26 https://youtu.be/wR99YAYQTOw
    Sue Rore Indi 66.74 https://youtu.be/eiEdUA1ICek
    Caroline Burrow Mimi 65.87 https://youtu.be/s7HW8JOnMD4
    Rhiannon Dwanne Got this Life 65.22 https://youtu.be/QknN2blAsDg
    Susan Griffith Casper 63.7
           
Class 3 Prelim 2 (R)        
    Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 67.24 https://youtu.be/UdGaBw-nkMU
    Jessica hecking Down Under 66.38 https://youtu.be/pseV5dOVWl0
    Nathalie Leith   63.28 https://youtu.be/GfG05jFGpYM
    Lynsey Anderson Cruisings Candy 62.76 https://youtu.be/L6FqB2GAeg8
    Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 60.86 https://youtu.be/ZYLcUwB1dCY
    Maria Docherty Thalia Grace 59.83 https://youtu.be/dRjt5_H7PTg
           
           
Class 4  Prelim 2 (O) Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie 72.24 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTwqwFbP0HE
    Charlotte wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 71.38 https://youtu.be/MR4Gu99-Jgo
    Rachel Duthie Miller 65.34 https://youtu.be/jrIXHAaQ3DY
           
Class 5         
  N37A Sally Payne The Woodcutter 60 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3HcAKMIEt8A&t=30s
  N37A Pam McLean Verity 56.85 https://youtu.be/vMFbJTxRjWg
           
Class 6 Novice 24        
    Deborah Hillary Daimiers 68.65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tsfVjWU8tjM
    Sharon Cooknall Sun Delight 66.92 https://youtu.be/4c5JveVya0A
    Adele crowe Magnethico 50% 65.38 https://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=youtu.be&v=8I5l45h0UWY
    Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder 64.81 https://youtu.be/EZbfFj7SnQ8
    Nikki Jeffels Kilduff Silver 62.12 https://youtu.be/Y1gTKkheDm4
Class 7  E44          
    Sharon Cooknall Sun Delight 59.6 https://youtu.be/ObNG2aUt3ks
    Anne Marie Phillips Woody 56.2 https://www.dropbox.com/sh/am5hcujzonknnrh/AABfzrCZdDI3GNO2Rdiwls0Ka?dl=0
           
Class 8  EX RACEHORSE - MIXED      
  IB Olivia Kimber Snow Conditions 66.74 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHiPY_PTcVU&feature=youtu.be
  E44  Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 64 https://youtu.be/cryMd1YAX0k
  P2 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace 58.79 https://youtu.be/Gut7G2_w2qY
           
Class 10  VETERAN HORSE - MIXED        
  P2 Patricia Ball Warrior Van De Hett 67.59 https://youtu.be/BEgbexSSy8E
  P2 Jan Broomfield Smith Beach Bum 65.17 https://youtu.be/Ur914uj8r4o
  IB Heather Wilson Barney 62.39 https://youtu.be/Mr2P30Rdju0
  IB Irene Grant  Eva 62.17 https://youtu.be/3uPUaRWmKGY
           
Class 11 BITLESS        
  IB Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 72.39 https://youtu.be/bwkAniHUTp8
  P2 Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 65.86 https://youtu.be/0IWQXRD6TxY
           
Class 14 PC3        
  PC3 Tara Wilson Barney 61.3 https://youtu.be/582YNkFcsRk
           
Class 15  MATURE RIDER        
  IB Sam Bowden Minty 70 https://youtu.be/leWi7JOzUAs
  IB Sally Porter Daisy Dee 68.26 https://www.dropbox.com/preview/Dressage%20Tests/BDIntroB_May2018.MOV?role=personal
  P2 Lorraine Leith Benson II 67.93 https://youtu.be/YAP4-P9efF8
  P2 Patricia Ball Warrior Van De Hett 64.66 https://youtu.be/h5ywrK0x0bY
Class 17  JUNIOR RIDERS        
  IB Maddie Thomas Spice 66.74 https://www.dropbox.com/s/q94r0s0zwi7rm7k/VID-20180427-WA0004.mp4?dl=0
  IB Tara Wilson Barney 63.7 https://youtu.be/EKx8pzL1sXU
Class Test Rider Horse      
Class 1  Intro A          
    Gemma Smith Auchiries Midnight Blossom 69.7   https://youtu.be/WkyjtzHVNVU
    Emily Marlow Just by Chance 69.1   https://youtu.be/ilrB3HGnqOM
    Sam Bowden Minty 67.8   https://youtu.be/kwyQayE88L8
    Susan Griffith Casper 67.3    
    Kirsty Hall  Honeypots 64.3   https://youtu.be/Q5pxKgHpTWg
    Donna Wiseman Mulsanne 64.1   https://youtu.be/w59djOboCfI
    Julie Adair Wonderboy 64.1   https://www.dropbox.com/s/a21ogb77bqk0xs3/intro%20a%20april%20.MOV?dl=0
    Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 63.2    
             
Class 2 Intro A (O)          
    Rhiannon Dwanne Got this Life 68   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MImplIlcG0E
    Caroline Breeze Requila 66.7   https://youtu.be/l4V2QcmKrQs
    Caroline Burrow Mimi 65.8   https://youtu.be/K6V_RyOQeD4
    Sue Rore Indi 64.7   https://youtu.be/tPC4EXeWHqc
    Pat Stewart Lenna 61.5   https://youtu.be/vh7aZwwmzic
             
Class 3 Prelim 12 (R)          
    Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 68.3   https://youtu.be/PdeqMsKpCFo
    Natalie Leith Barr an Bhaile Boy 65.1   https://youtu.be/JaJZWartKt0
    Lynsey Anderson Cruisings Candy 65   https://youtu.be/z6romVN76tI
    Caroline Burrow Mimi 63.5   https://youtu.be/mID6VphsdUY
    Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 61.4   https://youtu.be/okYO1WwNGdQ
    Jessica Hecking Down Under 61.2   https://youtu.be/8ygWJPURQrQ
Class 4  Prelim 12 (O)          
    Danielle Shea Podge 70.9   https://youtu.be/UiJe2JYnP3Y
    Lucy Hassal Barntop Jamie 69.8   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xafLtkfc218
    Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 68.3   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y9DIvlEzon0&t=2s
    Rachel Duthie Miller 68.1   https://youtu.be/WtI2SWBmVU4
    Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 67.9   https://youtu.be/zvoO9Cw6fcs
    Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire 64.6   https://youtu.be/nMyIlBtUhsw
    Carey McLean Midnight Mystic 63.5   https://youtu.be/ZNHqVrOqbAM
Class 6 Novice 34          
    Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder 64.5    
    Nikki Jeffels Kilduff Silver 60.4    
Class 7  E50          
    Anne Marie Phillips Woody 63.5   https://www.dropbox.com/s/3rq9pt3m3o08q2v/2018-03-31-VIDEO-00000321.mp4?dl=0
Class 8  EX RACEHORSE - MIXED          
  E50 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 66.9   https://youtu.be/T2EWPfnNUmg
Class 10  VETERAN HORSE - MIXED          
  P12 Jane Broomfield  Smith Beach Bum 66.6   https://youtu.be/cdg-wXEc1Ms
  P12 Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof 66.4   https://youtu.be/TbgMwaHjjds
  IA Irene Grant Eva 61.3   https://youtu.be/8i_coHB4ST8
Class 11 BITLESS          
  IA Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 68.9   https://youtu.be/s1AsjuhuF6k
  IA Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 62.1   https://youtu.be/2muB6BZwATg
Class 15 MATURE RIDERS - MIXED          
  IA Sam Bowden Minty 67.3   https://youtu.be/44yarIn8cGY
  P12 Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof 66.6   https://youtu.be/arz0QT9ECrQ
  IA Sue Rore Indi 63.9   https://youtu.be/q-4_nasYZ2A
  IA Mary Thomas Jarosa Lumina 63.6   https://youtu.be/VDUf3sezh8o
Class 17  JUNIOR RIDERS          
  IA Tara Wilson Barney 61   https://youtu.be/8hem9rhb0gE
Class 20 MATCHY MATCHY - MIXED          
  IA Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 64.5   https://youtu.be/GSqj7XjGI6A
   IA Mary Thomas  Flo Jo  63.4   https://youtu.be/VDUf3sezh8o
     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

APRIL RESULTS

RESULTS MARCH 2018

Class Test Rider Horse    
Class 1  Intro C (R)        
1 IC Caroline Burrow Mimi 69.1 https://youtu.be/x08z6sUkk2U
2 IC Natalie Leith Barr an Bhaile Boy 67.8 https://youtu.be/OUBw8mBqrQo
3 IC Sioban Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 66.5
3 IC Lisa Kent Beauty 66.5 https://youtu.be/tXxRZXpL9eg
5 IC Donna Wiseman Mulsanne 66.3 https://youtu.be/rffY0k3CY_c
5 IC Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 66.3 https://youtu.be/6AbfGlOvl9w
  IC Catherine Campbell Rueben 65.6 www.youtube.com/watch?v=VkFhP6361Kg&app=desktop
  IC Alayne Gray Duck and Dive 64.7 https://youtu.be/DcPL0jumoQM
  IC Gemma Smith Auchiries Midnight Blossom 64.3 https://youtu.be/CoiOzUS4QIw
  IC Kirsty Hall Honey Pots 63.9 https://youtu.be/Q0pfmAqn7xc
Class 2  Intro C (O)        
1 IC Caroline Breeze Requila 68.9 https://youtu.be/EiINDhzszJk
2 IC Susan Griffith  Casper 66
3   Pat Stewart   63.4  
Class 3 Prelim 1 (R)        
1 P1R Lynsey Anderson Cruisings Candy 67.3 https://youtu.be/MqzIYuyhepg
2 P1R Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 66.8 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L-XHSLeB4Ho
3 P1R Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 66.5 https://youtu.be/Qhl5KSV3kDI
4 P1R Jessica Hecking Down Under 63.6 https://youtu.be/L_oXpLKc4uo
5 P1R Julie Adair Wonderboy 63.6
6 P1R Carey McLean Midnight Mystique 63.6 https://youtu.be/USh79-gBOi8
Class 4  Prelim 1 (O)        
1 P1 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 70.2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9gtDlRmeV_o
2 P1 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 69.4 https://youtu.be/T9Eqcoi39cQ
3 P1 Danielle Shea Podge 68.6 https://youtu.be/bz6X1FSLaPM
4 P1 Rachel Duthie Miller 66.8 https://youtu.be/zbhnsVGxjIk
5 P1 Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire 66.5 https://youtu.be/_6nnPCrRnhc
Class 5 LONG ARENA TESTS        
1 N39 Pam McLean Verity 62.6 https://youtu.be/D_NhZVAhA1M
Class 6 Novice 30        
1   Nikki Jeffels Kilduff Silver 63  
2 N30 Adele Crowe Magnethico 50% 61.9 https://youtu.be/s87n6hUSWgE
Class 7  E49        
1 E49 Anne Marie Phillips Woody 63.8
Class 8  EX RACEHORSE - MIXED        
1 E49 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can whistle 65.8 https://youtu.be/yoLboP5evGo
Class 10  VETERAN HORSE - MIXED        
1 P1 Jane Broomfield Smith Beach Bum 67.1 https://youtu.be/FOquvzfTsq8
2 N30 Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder 64.6 https://youtu.be/0kECQzyVDNk
3 IC Heather Wilson Barney 61.5 https://youtu.be/VpgGVOYumgI
Class 11 BITLESS        
1 IC Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 64.3 https://youtu.be/8FJ6J64ahK8
Class 14  PRIX CAPRILLI        
1 PC Jamie Wright Rosie 68.4
2 PC Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 67.8 https://youtu.be/NovKjaDSOJg
Class 15 MATURE RIDERS - MIXED        
1 P1 Lorraine Leith Benson II 67.8 https://youtu.be/t--8clumZyA
2 IC Sally Porter  Daisy Dee 67.1
3 IC Sue Rore Indi 66.5 https://youtu.be/1JTYBIaNSJI
Class 17  JUNIOR RIDERS        
1 IC Tara Wilson Barney 63.9 https://youtu.be/y12QY7TMs9A
2 IC Cammi Mclean Marcus 60.2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UEnrQ06hPV8
Class 20 MATCHY MATCHY - MIXED        
1 P1 Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie 69.7 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dWwIvdjbtCk
2 IC Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 68.4 https://youtu.be/Jx_-3oqJYjo
       
     

RESULTS FEB 2018

Class 1 Intro B (R)   Results  
1st Caroline Burrow Mimi 66.96 https://youtu.be/1wjpZUe4ZrY
2nd Susan Griffith  Casper 66.09  
3rd Rhiannon Dwanne Got This Life 65.65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k6mLCh8Z62o
3rd Donna Wiseman Mulsanne 65.65 https://youtu.be/nYkAWzjo6JI
5th Alayne Gray Duck and Dive 62.61 https://youtu.be/C-yRhK4432Y
6th Natalie Leith Barr an Bhaile Boy 61.96 https://youtu.be/uZ5Owz9CUpw
Class 2 Intro B (O)      
1st Caroline Breeze Requila 70.87 https://youtu.be/Wc3FkTjnV0U
2nd Kirsty Hall Honey Pots 66.96 https://youtu.be/JLqSjl-TJ1A
3rd Sioban Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 64.78  
Class 3  Prelim 18 (R)      
1st Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire 70.42 https://youtu.be/tfnSymxB9Wc
2nd Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) 66.46 https://youtu.be/trcRWV9Rsfk
2nd Jessica Hecking Down Under 66.46 https://youtu.be/iV_kBSMB-Kk
4th Catherine Campbell Rueben 65.63 https://youtu.be/v2jr77AG36Q
5th Lynsey Anderson Cruisings Candy 65.63 https://youtu.be/BUtfryUeqUs
6th Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan 65.21 https://youtu.be/dWXj-t_8uk8
  Julie Adair Wonderboy 65  
  Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 64.58 https://youtu.be/7RMUfIeZl40
Class 4 Prelim 18 (O)      
1st Danielle Shea Podge 74.58 https://youtu.be/jFxy57eTOik
2nd Rachel Duthie  Miller 71.25 https://youtu.be/mqC8_TNHE1M
3rf Nikki Jeffels Kilduff Silver 65.42 https://youtu.be/7bCysbWgGkY
Class 6  Novice 28      
1st Pamela McLean Verity 65.63 https://youtu.be/TtD7LrKyrUo
2nd Adele Crowe Magnethico 50% 65.21  
Class 7 E44      
1st Adele Crowe Magnethico 50% 60.2  
Class 8  ExRacehorse      
1st Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 60.8 https://youtu.be/3SMnTii4-IA
         
Class 10 Veteran Horse      
1st Irene Grant Eva 62.83 https://youtu.be/61ulEsr9gWc
2nd Heather Wilson Barney 61.09 https://youtu.be/6AZEG_TCzoA
Class 11 Bitless      
1st Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 71.09 https://youtu.be/0BVOOX0qSiM
         
Class 12 Pairs      
1st Laura Minery Wilson 67.37 https://youtu.be/Gew9qXwTRd4
  Issy Coleman Alfie    
Class 14 Prix Caprilli      
1st Hannah Ibbotson Jackobee 67.83 https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ixm6Hgt5i5g
2nd Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder 67.61 https://youtu.be/HujUBRZ-LsU
2nd Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) 67.61 https://youtu.be/TPpsJM94JIk
4th Zoe Hockley Leo 66.96 https://youtu.be/wcJclnS8e78
Class 15 Mature Rider      
1st Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) 68.91 https://youtu.be/xHUWs4FpoOE
2nd Sally Porter  Daisy Dee 66.3  
3rd Pat Stewart Lenna 64.35  
         
Class 17 Junior Rider      
1st Carey McLean Midnight Mystique 63.33 https://youtu.be/_A-WnKT0Q80
2nd Tara Wilson Barney 61.3 https://youtu.be/QSG0hKUBsrE
         
Class 20 Matchy Matchy      
1st Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 75.43 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z5gh-RcCvuE
2nd Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie 71.88 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8EA-5teltR8
3rd Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 67.29 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qIw_qt3FN2M


RESULTS JAN 2018

 

Class 1  Intro A (R)        
1 IA Caroline Burrow Mimi 68.48 1
1 IA Catherine Campbell Rueben 66.96 2
1 IA Christina Farndon Desert Storm 66.74 3
1 IA Natalie Leith Barr an Bhaillie Boy 66.09 4
1 IA Kirsty Hall Honey Pots 65 5
1 IA Sioban Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 64.78 6
1 IA Donna Wiseman Mulsanne 64.57  
1 IA Leah Howarth Bella 63.7  
Class 2  Intro A (O)        
2 IA Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) 68.48 1
2 IA Susan Griffiths Capser 67.17 2
Class 3 Prelim 13 (R)        
3 P13R Lynsey Anderson Cruisings Candy 67.88 1
3 P13R Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 66.35 2
3 P13R Julie Adair Wonderboy 64.62 3
3 P13R Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 62.88 4
Class 4  Prelim 13 (O)        
4 P13 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 72.69 1
4 P13 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 68.85 2
4 P13 Rachel Duthie  Miller 68.08 3
4 P13 Nikki Jeffles Kilduff Silver 66.73 4
4 P13 Jess Hecking Rock my World 64.81 5
Class 5 LONG ARENA TESTS        
  N38 Pam McLean Verity 64.84 1
Class 6 Novice 27        
6 N27 Adele Crowe Magnethico 50% 63.93 1
6 N27 Nikki Jeffles Kilduff Silver 63.75 2
Class 7  E42        
7 E42 Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight 61.09 1
Class 8  EX RACEHORSE - MIXED        
9 E42 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 66.88 1
9 IA Heather smith Diamond Winnie 66.74 2
Class 10  VETERAN HORSE - MIXED        
10 N27 Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder 67.14 1
10 P13 Danielle Shea Podge 66.15 2
10 IA Tara Wilson Barney 63.04 3
10 P13 Megan Crawford Picasso IV 62.12 4
10 IA Irene Grant Eva 61.09 5
10 IA Heather Wilson Barney 59.57 6
Class 11 BITLESS        
11 IA Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 61.13 1
Class 14  PRIX CAPRILLI        
14 PC Hannah Ibbotson Jackobee 66.52 1
Class 15 MATURE RIDERS - MIXED        
15 IA Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) 70.87 1
15 P13 Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof 67.5 2
15 IA Sam Bowden Minty 66.96 3
15 IA Trina Ansell Belle Isle Tonto 65 4
Class 20 MATCHY MATCHY - MIXED        
20 P13 Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie 71.92 1
20 IA Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 71.52 2
20 P13 Gemma Smith Pantyfyid Crystal Fire 67.5 3
20 N27 Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight 64.46 4
Class 21 BE91        
21 BE91 Vicki Glasgow Fleur 65.25 1

TEAM RESULTS!!!

 

  QUALIFIED TEAMS                                       SCORES     
1 KWR Dressage Team  867.13    
2  4 Fools on Horses  829.11    
3   Deperate Horsewives  826.32  
4 The Threapland Three  823.21  
5  The Bodyguards  808.27  
6  Damsels in Distressage  799.89  
7  Memsie Quines  796.29  
8  The Ferndale Fillies  778.57    
 

Competition Results - December 2017 - WELL DONE!


RiderHorseEventPositionScoreJudge 
 Hannah Ibbotson  Jackobee Class 1: Intro C Restricted 1 68.91%  Jane Kendall
 Julie Adair  Wonderboy Class 1: Intro C Restricted 2 64.56%             "
 Louisa Olden  Herbie Class 1: Intro C Restricted 3 63.04%            "
 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water Class 2: Intro C Open 1 65.43%             "
 Susan Griffiths Casper Class 2: Intro C Open 2 60.43%             "
 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 1 67.24%            "
Michele Helliwell  Jaret WD Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 2 61.89%            "
Danielle Shea  Podge Class 4: Prelim 2 Open 1 69.48%            "
Rachel Duthie  Miller Class 4: Prelim 2 Open 2 64.82%            "
Danielle Shea  Podge Class 5: Prelim 7 1 69.77% A Kirtland-Page
Mary Thomas Flo Jo Class 5: Prelim 7 2 59.34%  
Danielle Shea  Podge Class 6: Novice 24 1 67.39%   Jane Kendall
Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie Class 9: Ex-racehorse 63.44%  A Kirtland-Page
 Michele Helliwell  Fox Mulder Class 10: Veteran (Nov 24) 1 65%             " 
 Tara Wilson Barney Class 10: Veteran (Intro C) 2 63.91%            "
 Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)  Class 15: Mature (Intro C) 1 67.39%  Jane Kendall 
 Sam Bowden Minty Class 15: Mature (Intro C) 2 64.13%            "
Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie Class 20: Matchy (Prelim 2)  1 69.82%            "
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water Class 20: Matchy (Intro C) 2 68.69%           "
Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox Class 20: Matchy (Nov 24) 3 67.60%           "
 Vicky Lawrence  Beauty Class 20: Matchy (Intro C)  4 64.34%            "
Mary Thomas Flo Jo Class 20: Matchy (Intro C) 4 64.34%  

Competition Results - November 2017 - WELL DONE!


RiderHorseEventPositionScoreJudge 
 Nicola Crawley  Burley Springsteen Class 1: Intro A Restricted 1 69.56  Jane Kendall
 Julie Adair  Wonderboy Class 1: Intro A Restricted 2 65.86             "
 Hannah Ibbotson  Jackobee Class 1: Intro A Restricted 3 65.43             "
 Dayle Clegg  Miss Ballyshannon Class 1: Intro A Restricted 4 65.21             "
 Wendy Hutchinson  Yogi Class 1: Intro A Restricted     65
Viki Hinds  Bea Class 1: Intro A Restricted 6 64.78             "
Susan Griffiths Casper Class 1: Intro A Restricted 7 61.95             "
 Christina Farndon  Desert Storm Class 1: Intro A Restricted 8 60.86             "
 Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 1 70%  Frances Goodhind
Nicola Cawley Burley Springsteen Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 2 68.42%             "
Hannah Ibbotson Jackobee Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 3 66.31%           "
Trish Evans Paddy  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 4 65.26%           "
 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 5 64.47%            "
 Michele Helliwell Jaret WD  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 6 61.05%            "
 Danielle Shea Podge  Class 5: Prelim 18 Open 1 70%            "
 Maxine Jolly-Burton  Stanley Class 5: Prelim 18 Open 2 66.73%            "
 Rachel Duthie  Miller Class 5: Prelim 18 Open 3 66.34%            "
 Pamela Mclean  Verity Class 6: Novice 30 1 63.07%            "
Ann Cole  Lenny Class 7: Elem 50 1 61.25%             "
Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie Class 9: Ex-racehorse 64.73%           "
 Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class 10: Veteran 1 66.57%   A Kirtland-Page 
 Tatiana Mitchell  Ivor of Forglen Class 10: Veteran 2 64.21%            "
 Irene Grant  Eva Class 10: Veteran 3 61.3%            "
 Jamie Wright Rosie  Class 14: Px 3 1 65.43%            "
 Michele Helliwell  Fox Mulder Class 14: Px 3 2 64.78%            "
 Karen Hill Count Charlie Fox Class 15: Mature 1 69.34%  Jane Kendall 
 Sally Porter Daisy Dee Class 15: Mature 2 65.86%            "
Jill Hayward Wilber Class 15: Mature 3 63.69%            "
Sam Bowden Minty Class 15: Mature 4 63.26%           "
Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)  Class 15: Mature 5 63.04%           " 
Alice Whiting Merlyn Class 15: Mature 6 61.52%           "
Deena Brooker Bookend Precious Rose Class 15: Mature 7 60%           "
Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie Class 20: Matchy Matchy  1 72.89%            "
Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox Class 20: Matchy Matchy 2 71.84%           "
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water Class 20: Matchy Matchy 3 71.52%           "
 Mary Thomas  Flo Jo Class 20: Matchy Matchy  4 57.89%            "

Competition Results - October 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

RiderHorseEventPositionScoreJudge 
 Julie Adair  Wonderboy Class 1: Intro B Restricted 1  66.08% A Kirtland-Page
 Kirsty Hall  Honey Pots Class 1: Intro B Restricted 2 65.86%             "
 Vicki Hinds  Bea Class 1: Intro B Restricted 3  65.43%            "
 Trish Evans  Paddy Class 1: Intro B Restricted 4 65%             "
 Jade Shetliffe  Maya

Class 1: Intro B Restricted

4 65%             "
 Elaina Vella  Consentido XX Class 1: Intro B Restricted 5 59.78%             "
Karen Hill Count Charlie Fox Class 2: Intro B Open 1 69.56% (coll 75)  Jane Kendall
 Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 2: Intro B Open 2 69.56% (coll 70)            "
 Caroline Breeze Requila  Class 2: Intro B Open 3 68.69%             "
 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox  Class 3: Prelim 12  1 74.62%             "
 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water  Class 3: Prelim 12  2 70.18%           "
 Rachel Duthie Miller  Class 4: Prelim 13 1 63.46%            "
 Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 5: Prelim 14 1 67.88%    A Kirtland-Page
 Pamela Mclean Verity  Class 6: Novice 34 1 65%   Jane Kendall
Sarah Ahrens  Striking Stone  Class 9: Ex Racehorse 1 68.04%            "
 Heather Smith Diamond Winnie  Class 9: Ex Racehorse 2 64.80%            "
 Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class  10: Veteran 1 70%             "
 Tatiana Mitchell  Ivor of Forglen Class  10: Veteran 2 66.34%             "
 Nicole Arnold  Mally Class  10: Veteran 3 64.56%             "
 Joanne Graham Trostruplunds Lanthana  Class  10: Veteran 61.53%            " 
Rachel Elliot Jaffa Class 10: Veteran 5 60%           "
 Jill Hayward Wilber  Class 15: Mature 1 63.26%            "
 Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)  Class 15: Mature 2 62.17%            "
 Sally Porter Daisy Dee  Class 15: Mature 3 60.86%            "
 Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan Class 15: Mature 4 60.57%            "
 Mary Thomas Flo Jo  Class 15: Mature 5 58,84%            " 
 Alice Whiting Merlyn  Class 15: Mature 6 58.26%            "
 Michele Heliwell  Jaret WD Class 15: Mature 7 55.19%            "
Vicki Lawrence Beauty Class 20: Matchy M 1 65.86% A Kirtland-Page
Alice Whiting Merlyn Class 20: Matchy M 2 65.65%           " 
Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) Class 20: Matchy M 3 65.43%           "
Mary Thomas Flo Jo Class 20: Matchy M 3 65.43%           "
 Caroline Caroll &          
 Nancy Buchanan    Pairs Dressage  1 64.70%            "

Competition Results - September 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

RiderHorseEventPositionScore 
Freya Graham Savanah Summer Class 1: Intro C Restricted 1 68.91%  
 Julie Adair  Wonderboy Class 1: Intro C Restricted 2 68.47%  
Alice Whiting Merlyn Class 1: Intro C Restricted 3 67.61%   
 Kirsty Hall  Honey Pots Class 1: Intro C Restricted 4 67.17%  
 Nikola Oliver Charlie

Class 1: Intro C Restricted

5 66.95%  
 Wendy Hutchinson  Yogi Class 1: Intro C Restricted 6 65.65%  
 Viki Hinds  Bea Class 1: Intro C Restricted 7 65.21%  
 Elaina Vella  Consentito XX Class 1: Intro C Restricted 8 65.00%  
Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 2: Intro C Open 1 70.00%  
 Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 2: Intro C Open 2 69.13%  
 Karen Hill  Count Charlie Fox Class 2: Intro C Open 3 64.78%  
 Charlotte Wagstaff  Count Charlie Fox Class 3: Prelim 7 R 1 68.64%  
 Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water Class 3: Prelim 7 R 2 65.59%  
 Joanne Graham  Trostruplunds Lanthana Class 3: Prelim 7 R 2 65.59%  
 Joanna Spencer  Bailie Irish Boy Class 3: Prelim 7 R 3  65.68%  
 Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 3: Prelim 7 R 4  65.45%  
Lucy Hassall  Barntop jamie Class 5: Prelim 12 1   69.44%  
 Katherine Locke  Josh Class 5: Prelim 12 2   68.70%  
 Rachel Duthie  Miller Class 5: Prelim 12 3  65.37%  
 Helen Redington  My Lady Marlhill Class 6: Novice 30 1 65.00%  
 Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class 6: Novice 30 2  64.61%  
 Deborah Hillary  Daimiers    Class 7: Elem 49 1  66.16%  
 Helen Redington  My Lady Marlhill Class 7: Elem 49 2   62.83%  
 Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie Class 9: Ex Racehorse 1   65.23%
 Michele Helliwell  Fox Mulder Class 10: Veteran 1   62.14%
 Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) Class 15: Mature  70.00%  
 Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan Class 15: Mature 2 66.30%  
 Michele Helliwell  Jaret WD Class 15: Mature 3  65.87%
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 15: Mature 4  65.43%  
 Tatiana Mitchell  Ivor of Forglen Class 17: Jnr 1   66.59%
 Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) Class 20: Matchy Matchy 1   70.65%  
 Mary thomas  Flo Jo Class 20: Matchy Matchy 2    64.77%  

Competition Results - August 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

 
RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
Kayleigh Billard  Dobbie  Class 1: Intro A Restricted 1                   69.13%  View
 Amy Brown  Boy Class 1: Intro A Restricted 2                   67.39%  View
Julie Adair Wonderboy Class 1: Intro A Restricted 3 66.95%     -
 Jade Shetliffe  Maya Class 1: Intro A Restricted 4  (Coll 67)   66.73%  
 Freya Graham  Savanna Summer  Class 1: Intro A Restricted 5  (Coll 65)   66.73%  
 Nikola Oliver  Charlie Class 1: Intro A Restricted 6                   66.08%  
 Kirsty Hall  Honey Pots Class 1: Intro A Restricted 7                   65.21%  
 Louisa Olden  Herbie Class 1: Intro A Restricted 8                   64.78%  
 Wendy Hutchinson  Yogi Class 1: Intro A Restricted 9                   63.69%  
 Alison Pedley  Dylan Class 1: Intro A Restricted 10  (Coll 63)   63.26%  
 Victoria Hinds   Bea Class 1: Intro A Restricted 11  (Coll 62)   63.26%  
 Carol McCaffery  Fly Class 1: Intro A Restricted 12                   63.04%  
 Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 2: Intro A Open 1                   76.73%  View
 Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water Class 2: Intro A Open 2                   75%  View
 Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 2: Intro A Open 3  (Coll 70)    70.21%  View
 Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 2: Intro A Open 4  (Coll 69)    70.21%  
 Karen Hill  Count Charlie Fox Class 2: Intro A Open 5                    68.91%  
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 2: Intro A Open 6                    66.95%  
 Trish Evans  Daphne Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 1                    67.50%  View
 Katherine Locke  Josh Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 2                    66.15%    -
 Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 3                    65.96%  View
 Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 4                    65.38%  
 Joy Harrison-Roycroft  Persia  Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 5                    64.62%  
 Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)    Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 6                    64.04%  
 Michele Helliwell  Jarent WD Class 3: Prelim 18 Restricted 7                    59.81%  
 Joanna Spencer  Balie Irish Boy Class 4: Prelim 14 Open 1                    65.58%  View
 Joanne Graham  Trostruplunds Lanthana Class 4 :Prelim 14 Open 2                    60.76%  View
 Sally Ann Smith  Barton Grey Class 5: Prelim 18  Open                    68.08%    -
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 5: Prelim 18  Open 2                    63.65%    -
 Charlotte Wagstaff  Count Charlie Fox Class 6: Novice 28 1                    70%  View
 Danielle Shea  Podge Class 6: Novice 28 2                    68.13%  View
 Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class 6: Novice 28 3                   67.50%  View
 Sharon Cooknell  Sun Delight Class 6: Novice 28 4                   67.08%  
 Helen Redington  My Lady Marhill Class 6: Novice 28 5                   66.67%  
 Sharon Cooknell  Sun Delight Class 7: Elem 44 1                   62%  View
 Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie Class 9: Ex-Racehorse 1                   65%  View
 Leanne Tasker  Yourman Class 9: Ex-Racehorse 2                   62.61%  View
 Nikki Arnold  Mally Class 10: Veteran 1                   67.17%    -
 Patrica Ball  Warrior Van Het Velenberghof   Class 10: Veteran 2                   64.61%  View
 Meghan Crawford  Pip Class 10: Veteran 3                   63.84%  View
 Helen Redington  My Lady Marlhill Class 10: Veteran 4                   63.65%  
 Michele Helliwell  Fox Mulder Class 14: Prix Caprelli  1                   69.78%  View
 rachel Duthie  Miller Class 14: Prix Caprelli  2                   67.82%  View
 Henri Senn  Bobby Class 15: Mature 1                   68.04%  View
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 15: Mature 2                   66.74%    -
 Patrica Ball  Warrior Van het Valenberghof Class 15: Mature 3                   65.38%  View
 Mary Thomas  Flo Jo Class 15: Mature 4                   64.57%  
 Gemma Smith  Pantifid Crystal Fire Class 18: Music 1                   67.78%  View
 Partica Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 18: Music 2                   63.06%  View
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 20: Matchy Matchy 1                   64.57%    -
 Mary thomas   Flo Jo Class 20: Matchy Matchy 2                   61.73%  View

Competition Results - July 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

 
RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
Karen Hill  Count Charlie Fox  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 1  72.17%  Watch
 Julie Adair Wonderboy  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 2 (col 68)  67.60%    -
 Rebecca Bragg Banjo  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 2 (col 68)  67.60%   -
 Freya Graham Savannah Summer  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 3  67.39%    -
 Kirsty Hall Honey Pots  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 4  66.95%  Watch
 Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 5  66.73%  Watch
 Cally Ward  Horeb Doll Class 1: Intro B Restricted 6  66.30%   -
 Jade Shetliffe  Maya Class 1: Intro B Restricted 7  65.65%  Watch 
 Meghan Crawford Picasso iv  Class 1: Intro B Restricted 8  55%   -
 Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie  Class 2: Intro B Open 1  75.86%  Watch
 Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water Class 2: Intro B Open 2  73.69% -
 Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 2: Intro B Open 3  71.95%  -
 Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 2: Intro B Open 4  67.82%  -
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 2: Intro B Open 5  65.21%   -
 Charlotte Wagstaff  Count Charlie Fox Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 1  70%  Watch
 Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water  Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 2  69.66%  Watch
 Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 3  68.79%  Watch
 Henri Senn Bobby  Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 4  66.72%  Watch
 Joy Harrison-Roycroft  Persia  Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 5  64.14%  Watch
 Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)  Class 3: Prelim 2 Restricted 6  60.86%  -
 Kayleigh Billard Dobby  Class 4: Prelim 1 Open 1  67.59%    -
 Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie  Class 5: Prelim 13 1  68.27%  Watch
 Helen Redington My Lady Marhill  Class 5 :Prelim 13 2  67.5%  Watch 
 Katherine Locke Josh  Class 5: Prelim 13 3  65.77%  Watch
 Helen Redington My Lady Marhill  Class 6: Novice 27 1  66.78%  Watch
 Sally Ann Smith Barton Grey  Class 9: Ex-Racehorse  63.27%  Watch
 Heather Smith Diamond Winnie  Class 9: Ex-Racehorse   61.96%  Watch
 Charlotte Glenn Millie  Class 10: Veteran  1  62.61%  Watch
 Rachael Duthie  Miller Class 14: Prix Cap 2  1  71.9%  Watch
 Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder  Class 14: Prix Cap 2 2  70.2%  Watch
 Michele Helliwell Jaret  Class 14: Prix Cap 2 3  64.5%  Watch
 Alice Whiting Merlyn  Class 15: Mature 1  63.04%    -
Rebecca Bragg   Banjo Class 15: Mature 2  59.35%  Watch
Tatiana Mitchell Ivor of Forglen  Class 17: Jnr  1  70.77%   -
 Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 18: Freestyle Music 1  71.11%  Watch
Sharon Cooknell  Mortello  Class 20: Matchy 1  67.61%  Watch
 Alice Whiting Merlyn  Class 20: Matchy 2  63.04%    -
Mary Thomas Flo Jo  Class 20: Matchy 3  60.65%  Watch

Competition Results - June 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

 
RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 1: Intro C Restricted 1  70.43% View 
Julie Adair  Wonderboy  Class 1: Intro C Restricted 2  66.09%    -
Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan  Class 1: Intro C Restricted 3  65% View
Michelle Helliwell  Jaret WD  Class 1: Intro C Restricted 4  64.78% View
Catherine Collins  Ballydurn Brambles  Class 1: Intro C Restricted 5  64.13% View
Louise Olden  Herbie  Class 1: Intro C Restricted 6  63.91% View
Karen Hill Count Charlie Fox Class 1: Intro C Restricted 7  63.04% (coll 63)  View
Jade Shetliffe Little May (Maya) Class 1: Intro C Restricted 7  63.04% (coll 63) View
Maureen Power  Gypsy Class 1: Intro C Restricted 8  61.74% View
 Lucy Phelan  Lady Vanner Vanity Class 1: Intro C Restricted 9  60.87% View 
Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie  Class 2: Intro C Open 1  75.43% View
Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water  Class 2: Intro C Open 2  72.82% View 
Gemma Hague  Casual  Class 2: Intro C Open 3  69.56%    -
Caroline Breeze Requila  Class 2: Intro C Open 4  67.82% View
Alice Whiting  Merlyn  Class 2: Intro C Open 5  66.73% View 
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 1  72.37% View
Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 2  70.26%  View
Charlotte Wagstaff  Count Charlie Fox Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 3  68.95%  View
Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 4  68.42%  View
Joanna Spencer  Bailie Irish Boy Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 5  67.37%  View 
Joy Harrison-Roycroft   Persia Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 6  65.78% View
Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 7  64.47%  
Caroline Breeze Requila  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 8  63.42% View
Gemma Hague Casual  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 9  63.16%    -
Julie Adair  Wonderboy  Class 3: Prelim 1 Restricted 10  61.05%    -
Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie  Class 5: Prelim 12 1  70.19% View
Helen Reddington  My Lady Marlhill  Class 5 :Prelim 12 2  69.26%   -
Kayleigh Billard Dobby Class 5: Prelim 12 3  66.67% View
Trish Evans  Daphne Class 5: Prelim 12 4  65.74% View
Rathel Duthie Miller  Class 5: Prelim 12 5  64.81% View
Dawn Harrison  Coacoa  Class 5: Prelim 12  63.52%   -
Joy Harrison-Roycroft  Persia  Class 5: Prelim 12 7  62.22% View
Helen Redington  My Lady Marlhill  Class 6: Novice 24 1 63.91%   View
Trish Evans  Daphne  Class 6: Novice 24 2 63.48%   View
 Anne Cole Lenny  Class 7: Elem 42 62.34%    -
 Heather Smith Diamond Winnie  Class 9: Ex-Racehorse Prelim 12  67.59%  View 
Michele Helliwell  Fox Mulder  Class 10: Veteran  1 65.83%  View
Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 10: Veteran  2 65.18%  View
Henri Senn  Bobby  Class 15: Mature 1 70.19%  View
Alice Whiting  Merlyn  Class 15: Mature 2 65%   View
Patricial Ball  Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 15: Mature 3 64.07%  View
Rebecca Bragg  Banjo  Class 15: Mature 4 63.26%     -
Tatiana Mitchell Ivor of Forglen  Class 17: Jnr Intro A 1 67.61%     -
Gemma Smith  Pantyfid crystal Fire  Class 18: Freestyle 1 66.38%    -
Sharon Cooknell  Mortello  Class 20: Matchy 1 67.61%   View
Claire Harris Sid  Class 21: BE90 Test 91 1 67.50% (32,5) 
           

Competition Results - May 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public. Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page. Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube. However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
 Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 1: Intro A Restricted 1  69.35  Watch
 Nikola Oliver  Charlie Class 1: Intro A Restricted 2  66.52  Watch
 Karen Hill  Count Charlie Fox Class 1: Intro A Restricted 3 65.43  Watch
 Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan Class 1: Intro A Restricted 4  64.13 Watch
 Julie Adair  Wonderboy Class 1: Intro A Restricted 5  63.91  -
 Gemma Whitham Lightwoods Prince Charming Class 1: Intro A Restricted 6  63.26  Watch
 Fraya Graham  Savanna Summer Class 1: Intro A Restricted 7  61.96    -
 Michele Helliwell  Jaret Class 1: Intro A Restricted 8  61.74  Watch
 Lauren Whitman  Patcho Class 1: Intro A Restricted 9  61.30 Watch 
 Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water Class 2: Intro A Open 1  70.87  Watch
 Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 2: Intro A Open 2  69.57  Watch
 Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 2: Intro A Open 3  66.30  Watch
 Suzy White  Pip Class 2: Intro A Open 4  64.78   Watch
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 2: Intro A Open 5  63.70    -
 Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class 3: Prelim 14 Restricted 1  69.62  Watch
 Charlotte Wagstaff  Count Charlie Fox Class 3: Prelim 14 Restricted 1  69.62  Watch
 Joanna Spencer  Bailie Irish Boy Class 3: Prelim 14 Restricted 2  67.50  Watch
 Trish Evans  Daphne Class 3: Prelim 14 Restricted 3  65.38 Watch 
 Kayleigh Billard  Dobby Class 5: Prelim 18  65.96  Watch
 Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake Class 5: Prelim 18 2  65.00
 Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie Class 5: Prelim 18 3  64.04  Watch
 Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 5: Prelim 18  63.65  Watch
 Danielle Shea  Podge Class 6: Novice 30 1  63.46 Watch
 Anne Cole  Lenny Class 6: Novice 30 2  62.88   -
 Helen Redington  My Lady Marhill Class 6: Novice 30 3  62.12  Watch
 Joy Harrison-Roycroft  Persia Class 6: Novice 30 4  60.19 Watch 
 Sharon Cooknell  Sun Delight Class 7: Elem 49 1  63.66     -
 Heather Smith  Diamond Winnie Class 9: Ex-Racehorse 1  67.17 Watch
 Hannah Kilpatric Cody  Class 10: Prelim 2  Veteran 1 65   Watch
Michelle Helliwell  Fox Mulder Class 10: Nov 27  Veteran 2 64.10   Watch
Patricia Ball  Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 10: Prelim 2  Veteran 3 63.62   Watch
 Vicki Lawrence Jarosa Limina  Class 10: Intro B  Veteran 4 63.09   Watch
 Rachel Elliot Jaffa  Class 10: Intro B  Veteran 5 62.82 Watch
Charlotte Glenn  Millie  Class 10: Intro B  Veteran 6 62.17  Watch
 Deborah Thomas  Darcey Class 10: Intro B  Veteran 7 61.73  Watch
Karolina Nou Rika Class 11: Intro B Bitless 1 64.35  Watch
Gaenor Jackson  Lightwoods Diamond Rock Class 14: Prix Caprelli  1 65.43 Watch
 Alice Whiting Merlyn  Class 15: Intro B   Mature 1 66.52     -
 Patrica Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 15:Prelim 2   Mature 2 65.17   Watch
Henri Senn   Bobby Class 15: Prelim 2   Mature 3 65   Watch
Rebecca Bragg   Banjo Class 15:Intro B    Mature 4 63.47     -
 Joy Harrison-Roycorft  Persia Class 15:Prelim 2    Mature 5 63.28  Watch
Sarah Ahrens   Gluck's Gorgeous George Class 15: Prelim 2  Mature 6 62.93  Watch
 Ellie Clarke  Zac Class 17: Junior 1  64.78 (C. 66) Watch
 Maddie Thomas  Ollie Class 17: Junior 2  64.78 (C. 64)  Watch
 Tatiana Mitchell  Ivor of Forglen Class 17: Junior 3  63.97     -
 Dawn Harrison Coacoa  Class 18: Music 1  66.60%      -
 Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy 1  65.86(coll 66)  
 Sharon Cooknell Mortello  Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy 2  65.86(coll 65)  Watch
 Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia  Class 20: Prelim 2 Matchy Matchy 3  65  Watch
 Rachel Elliot  Jaffa Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy 4 63.47  Watch 
 Mary Thomas Flo Jo  Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy  5 62.17(coll 63)   Watch
 Vicky Lawrence Jarosa Lumina   Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy  6 62.17 (coll 61)  Watch 
 Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight  Class 20: Novice 27 Matchy Matchy 7 62.14  Watch 

Competition Results - April 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

 
RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
Suzy White  Wonder Hoo Class 1: Intro B Restricted 1  70.43 Watch
Karen Hill  Count Charlie Fox Class 1: Intro B Restricted 2  66.52 Watch
Gemma Whitham  Lightwoods Prince Charming Class 1: Intro B Restricted 3  65.43 Watch
Rachel Duthie  Navarino Dan Class 1: Intro B Restricted 4  64.13 Watch
Sharon Cooknell  Mortello Class 1: Intro B Restricted 5  62.83  Watch
Freya Graham  Savanah Summer Class 1: Intro B Restricted 6  61.96  
Julie Adair  Wonderboy Class 1: Intro B Restricted 7  59.57
Michelle Helliwell  Jaret Class 1: Intro B Restricted 8  59.35  Watch
Lauren Watts  Rebek Class 1: Intro B Restricted 9  56.96  Watch
Sarah Darville  Isserkelly Jigsaw Class 1: Intro B Restricted 10  55  Watch
Karen Thornton  Asby Class 1: Intro B Restricted 11  53.26  Watch
Caroline Breeze  Requila Class 2: Intro B Open 1  65.65
Gemma Hague  Casual Class 2: Intro B Open 2  63.70  Watch
Kirsty Vaughan  Sovereign Blue Water Class 2: Intro B Open 3  63.26 Watch
Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 2: Intro B Open 4  62.61 Watch
Alice Whiting  Merlyn Class 2: Intro B Open 5  56.3 Watch
Charlotte Wagstaff  Count Charlie Fox Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 1  68.64 Watch
Maxine Jolly-Burton  Stanley Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 2  67.50 Watch
Hannah Kilpatrick  Cody Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 3  67.27 Watch
Gemma Hague  Casual Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 4  66.36  Watch
Trish Evans  Daphnie Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 5  65.22 Watch
Henri Senn  Bobby Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 6  64.77  Watch
Joy Harrison-Roycroft  Perdsia Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 7  64.32  Watch
Vicki Kenyon  Zharkia Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 8  62.50  Watch
Sue Rore  Lindertid Doubletake Class 3: Prelim 7 Restricted 9  56.14
Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 5: Prelim 2 1  65.17  Watch
Pamela McLean  Verity Class 5 :Prelim 2 2  64.48  Watch
Sarah Ahrens  Gluck's Gorgeous George Class 5: Prelim 2  62.41 Watch
Gemma Smith  Pantyfid Crystal Fire Class 5: Prelim 2 4  61.21  Watch
Danielle Shea  Podge Class 6: Novice 34 1  65.95  Watch
Sharon Cooknell  Sun Delight Class 6: Novice 34 2  64.76  Watch
Joy Harrison-Roycroft  Persia Class 6: Novice 34 3  62.38 Watch
Anne Cole  Lenny Class 6: Novice 34 4  61.19  
Vicki Lawrence Jarosa Lumina (Beauty)  Class 10: Veteran 1  63.04 Watch
Michelle Clayton  Brief Touch  Class 10: Veteran 2  62.37
Patricia Ball  Warrior  Class 10: Veteran 3  61.84 Watch
Michelle Lane   Flo Class 10: Veteran 4  61.05
Charlotte Glenn   Millie  Class 10: Veteran 5  58.48
Michelle Helliwell  Fox Mulder Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 3 1  66.08 Watch
 Rachel Duthie  Miller Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 3 2  65.21 Watch
Mary Thomas  Flo Jo  Class 15: Mature 1 63.91  Watch
Henri Senn  Bobby  Class 15: Mature 2 63.68  Watch 
Sarah Ahrens  Gluck's Georgeous George  Class 15: Mature 3 63.42 Watch
Alice Whiting  Merlyn  Class 15: Mature 4 63.26  Watch
Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)  Class 15: Mature 5 62.17 
Patrica Ball  Warrior  Class 15: Mature 6 62.11  Watch
Tatiana Mitchell Ivor of Forglen Class 17: Intro C Jnr 1 63.26 
Alice Whiting Merlyn Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy 1 63.48 Watch
Mary Thomas Flo Jo Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy 2 63.26 Watch
Rachel Elliot Jaffa Class 20: Intro B Matchy Matchy 3 60 Watch

Competition Results - March 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
Gemma Hague Casual Class 1: Intro C Restricted 1 70.65 -
Karen Hill Count Charlie Fox Class 1: Intro C Restricted 2 68.26 View
Julie Adair Wonderboy Class 1: Intro C Restricted 3 65.65(Coll 65) -
Lauren Watts Rebel Class 1: Intro C Restricted 4 65.65(Coll 64) View
Fraya Graham Savanah Summer Class 1: Intro C Restricted 5 64.78  -
Sure Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) Class 1: Intro C Restricted 6 64.35  -
Nikola Oliver Charlie Class 1: Intro C Restricted 7 63.91  -
Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan Class 1: Intro C Restricted 8 63.70  View
Michele Helliwell Jaret WD Class 1: Intro C Restricted 9 63.48  View
Louisa Olden Herbie Class 1: Intro C Restricted 10 62.17  View
Emma Williams Blade Class 1: Intro C Restricted 11 60.87  View
Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie Class 2: Intro C 1 73.26 View
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water  Class 2: Intro C 2 69.13 View
Caroline Breeze Requila Class 2: Intro C 3 68.7  View
Harriet Denmark Roo Class 2: Intro C 4 66.09  View
Suzy White Wonder Hoo (Pip) Class 2: Intro C 5 65.65  View
Alice Whiting Merlyn Class 2: Intro C 6 64.57  -
Gemma Whitham Lightwoods Diamond Rock  Class 3: Prelim 13 Restricted 1 65.38  View
Joanne Spencer  Bailie Irish Boy  Class 3: Prelim 13 Restricted 2 65.19   View
Gemma Smith Panytyfid Crystal Fire  Class 3: Prelim 13 Restricted 3 65 (coll 67)  View
Sue Rore  Lindertis Doubletake (Indi)  Class 3: Prelim 13 Restricted 4 65 (coll 65)   -
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 3: Prelim 13 Restricted 5 64.04  View
Gemma Hague  Casual  Class 3: Prelim 13 Restricted 6 61.35 
Pamela Mclean  Verity  Class 4: Prelim 13 1 68.27  View
Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox Class 4: Prelim 13 2 66.92  View
 Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox  Class 5 : Prelim 14 1 67.12  View
 Trish Evans Daphine  Class 5 : Prelim 14 2 66.54   View
Kaleigh Billard  Dobby  Class 5: Prelim 14   66.35  View
 Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia  Class 5: Prelim 14 4 64.64   View
Anne Cole Lenny  Class 6: Novice 27 1 66.25  
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight  Class 6: Novice 27 2 65.18  -
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia  Class 6: Novice 27 3 64.64 View
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 7: Novice 30 1 61.54  View
Donna Wiseman Paddy Class 7: Novice 30  2  59.04  View
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 8: Elem 50 1 60  View
Lise Roberts Streetfighter Class 9 : Novice 34 Ex racehorse 1 65.48  -
Debbie Thomas Darcy Class 10: Intro B Veteran 1 63.04  View
Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder  Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 1 1 68.60  View
Rachell Duthie Miller  Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 1 2 68   -
Gemma Smith  Panytyfid Crystal Fire  Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 1 3 63.80   View
Liv Craggs  Zeus  Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 1 4 63  View
James Craggs  eBay  Class 14: Prix Caprelli Test 1 5 61.40   -
Trudie Shortis  Dobbie  Class 15: PYO Mature 1 68.26   View
Henri Senn  Bobby  Class 15: PYO Mature 2 68.04   View
Maxine Jolly-Burton Stanley Class 15: PYO Mature 3 64.62 View 
Alice Whiting  Merlyn  Class 15: PYO Mature 4 61.09   -
Mary Thomas  Flo Jo  Class 15: PYO Mature 5 60.65  View
Tatiana Mitchell Ivor of Forglen  Class 17: Intro B Jnr 1 66.30   View
Maddie Thomas   Ollie  Class 17: Intro B Jnr 2 65  View
Ellie Clark Zac Class 17: Intro B Jnr 3 64.78  View
Liv Craggs  Zeus  Class 17: Intro B Jnr 4 63.48  View
James Craggs  eBay  Class 17: Intro B Jnr 5 60.43   View
Dawn Harrison Coacoa Class 18: Music Prelim 1 65.28 View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 18: Music Prelim 2 64.72  -
Gemma Whitham Lightwoods Prince Charming Class 18: Music Prelim 3 61.11  -
Alice Whiting Merlyn Class 20:Intro A Matchy  1 64.57  -

Competition Results - February 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

RiderHorseEventPositionScoreVideo
Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie Class 1: Intro A 1 73.91 View
Monica Kinnunen Rhodonia Class 1: Intro A 2 73.48 View
Caroline Breeze Requila Class 1: Intro A 3 63.7 View
Gemma Whitham Lightwoods Prince Charming Class 1: Intro A 4 62.39  View
Nikola Oliva Charlie Class 1: Intro A 5 61.74  View
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water Class 2: Intro A Restricted 1 73.26 View
Henri Senn Bobby Class 2: Intro A Restricted 2 70.87  View
Gemma Hague Casual Class 2: Intro A Restricted 3 69.35  View
Karen Hill Count Charlie Fox Class 2: Intro A Restricted 4 68.04  View
Freya Graham  Savanah Summer Class 2: Intro A Restricted 5 67.39
Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake  Class 2: Intro A Restricted 6 66.96
Jade Shetliffe Maya Class 2: Intro A Restricted 7 64.13 View
Rachel Duthie Navareno Dan Class 2: Intro A Restricted 8 63.26 View
Lucy Conway Annie Class 2: Intro A Restricted 9 63.04 View
Jennifer Jones Ruby Tuesday Class 2: Intro A Restricted 10 62.83 View
Emma Williams Blade Class 2: Intro A Restricted 11 61.09 (C.60)
Kirsty Hall Honey Pots Class 2: Intro A Restricted 11 61.09 (C.60)  View
Julie Adair Wonderboy Class 2: Intro A Restricted 12 60.22
Michele Helliwell Jaret WD Class 2: Intro A Restricted 13 54.74
Suzy White Pip Class 3: Intro C 1 69.13
Amy Brown Boy Class 3: Intro C 2 68.26 View
Louisa Oldenlo Herbie Class 3: Intro C 3 64.57  View
Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox Class 4 : Prelim 12 1 69.81 View
Hannah Kilpatrick Cody Class 4 : Prelim 12 2 69.07  View
Pamela Mclean Verity Class 4 : Prelim 12 3 67.59  View
Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 1 77.41 View
Katy Briggs Billy Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 2 70.74 View
Joanne Spencer Baillie Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 3 68.52  View
Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake  Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 4 64.26
Gemma Whitham Lightwoods Diamond Rock(Zanda) Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 5 63.15  View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 6 62.22 View
Joe Nelson Freddie Mercury Class 5: Prelim 12 Restricted 7 62.04  View
Ellis Canavan Henry Class 6: Prelim 18 1 67.50  View
Nicola Mival Princess Class 6: Prelim 18 2 64.62 View
Sarah Ahrens Gluck's Gorgeous George Class 6: Prelim 18 3 63.46
Joanne Graham Trosturplunds Lathana Class 6: Prelim 18 4 62.62
Lyndsey Hampson Carnsdale Charisma Class 6: Prelim 18 5 60.58  View
Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake (Indi) Class 6: Prelim 18 6 60.19 (C.60)
Vicki Mawson Pip Parc pepe Class 6: Prelim 18 6 60.19 (C.60)
Donna Wiseman Paddy Class 7: Novice 24 1 66.96  View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 7: Novice 24 2 63.91 View
Danielle Shea Podge Class 8: Novice 28 1 71.04  View
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 8: Novice 28 2 68.54  View
Anne Cole Lenny Class 8: Novice 28 3 63.96
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 9: Elem 42 1 64.53 View
Deborah Hillary Daimiers Class 9: Elem 42 2 60.78  View
Ellis Canavan Henry Class 10: Prelim 12 Ex-Racehorse 1 65.74  View
Heather Smith Diamond Winnie Class 10: Intro A Ex-Racehorse 2 64.57 View
Emmie Foxall Marleno Class 10: Intro A Ex-Racehorse 3 61.74  View
Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof Class 13: Prelim 12 Veteran 1 69.26  View
Michele Helliwell & Rachel Duthie Fox Mulder & Miller Class 14: Pairs Prelim 1 72.18 View
Rachel Duthie Miller Class 15: Prix Caprilli  1 68.04  View
Kayleigh Billard Dobby Class 15: Prix Caprilli  2 67.83 View
Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder Class 15: Prix Caprilli  3 65.43 View
Laura Brown Spice Class 15: Prix Caprilli  4 65.22  View
Gaenor Jackson Lightwood's Diamond Rock Class 15: Prix Caprilli  5 63.70  View
Amy Brown Boy Class 17: Intro A Jnr 1 66.30  View
Ellie Clarke Zac Class 17: Intro A Jnr 2 65.87  View
Liv Craggs eBay Class 17: Intro A Jnr 3 64.78 View
James Craggs Zeus Class 17: Intro A Jnr 4 64.57 View
Henri Senn Bobby Class 18: Prelim 12 Mature 1 65.00  View
Patricia Ball  Warrior Van Het Valenberghof Class 18: Prelim 12 Mature 2 64.44  View
Alice whiting Merlyn Class 18: Intro A Mature 3 62.17 View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 18: Prelim 12 Mature 4 61.67 View
Liisbet Kakko Areena Class 23: Intro A Bitless 1 69.13  View
Hazel Carter Fidget Pie Class 23: Intro A Bitless 2 68.04  View
Melissa Boillot Lady Lion Class 23: Prelim 12 Bitless 3 63.52 View
Karolina Nou Rika Class 23: Intro A Bitless 4 62.61  View

Competition Results - January 2017

Please let us know if you do not wish us to share your video with the public.  Many riders prefer not to have their videos uploaded to the results page.  Videos that have been sent via Whatsapp, Messenger or on a Dongle may not be able to be posted up on the links below as easily as ones sent by YouTube.  However, please contact us if you do not see your video link but would like it to be shared.

RiderHorseTestPositionScoreVideo
Jill Hacket Merlin Class 1: Intro B 1 64.56% Click
Gemma Hague Casual Class 1A Intro B Restricted 1 68.69% Click
Nikki Oliver Charlie Class 1A Intro B Restricted 2 64.13% Click
Gary Pigney Mystic Gambler Class 1A Intro B Restricted 3 63.47% Click
Rathel Duthie Navarino Dan Class 1A Intro B Restricted 4 61.73%  Click
Michele Helliwell Jaret WD Class 1A Intro B Restricted 61.08% Click
Monica Kinnuen Rhodonia  Class 2: Prelim 1 Restricted 1 73.15%  Click
Vicki Mawson Pip Parc Pepe  Class 2: Prelim 1 Restricted 2 70%  Click
Sue Rore Indie  Class 2: Prelim 1 Restricted  65.78%
Kaylee Billard Dobby  Class 2: Prelim 1 Restricted 65.52%  Click
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia  Class 2: Prelim 1 Restricted 61.57%  Click
Paige Fairhurst Tea Tree  Class 3: Prelim 1  1 60%  Click
Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire  Class 4: Prelim 7  Coll 57  68.50% Click
Kaylee Billard Dobby  Class 4: Prelim 7  Coll 56 68.50%   Click
Rebecca Shaw Snoopy  Class 4: Prelim 7  61.25%     -
Danielle Shea Podge  Class 6: Novice 34  62.85%   Click
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 6: Novice 34  Coll 38 2 61.90%    -
Donna Wiseman Paddy  Class 6: Novice 34   Coll 37.5 61.90%   Click
Jessica Mlinar Sameon Golden Kkiss  Class 6: Novice 34  54.04%  Click
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight  Class 7: Elem 49  62.5%     -
Charlotte Bagshaw Salvado  Class 10: Ex-Racehorse   61.52%   Click
Emmie Foxall Marleno  Class 10: Ex-Racehorse   60.25%   Click
Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof  Class 12: Veteran P7  69.50%   Click
Hannah Kilpatrick Cody  Clss 12: Veteran P7  68%   Click
Michele Helliwell & Rachel Duthie Fox Mulder & Miller  Class 13: Pairs Test 1  72.5%   Click
Patrica Ball Warrior Van Het Velenberghof  Class 16: Mature Rider  1 69.5%  Click
Henri Senn Bobby  Class 16: Mature Rider  68.25%   Click 
Carol Barnes Aries  Class 16: Mature Rider  64.34%   Click
Sue Rore Indi  Class 16: Mature Rider  63% 
Ellie Clarke Zac  Class 17: Junior  65.65%   Click
Ellie Clarke Murphy Class 17: Junior 2 62.82%  Click
Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie  Class 19: Music  74.4%   Click
Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder  Class 19: Music  66.3%   Click
Gemma Whitham Charlie Class 19: Music 3 64.4%  Click
Laura Brown Spice Class 19: Music 4 62.2%  Click
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 19: Music 5 61.1%  Click
Amy Brown Murphy  Class 19: Music  59.4%  Click
Rachel Duthie Miller  Class 19: Music  59.1%  Click
Melissa Boillot Lady Lion  Class 22: Bitless P7  64%   Click

Competition Results - December 2016

If you do not see your video here, it might be due to difficulties uploading. Those videos sent to us via Whatsapp, Messenger or by post on CD or a Dongle may not appear here unless you specifically request we upload these onto our D4A YouTube Channel.

Rider Horse Test Position Score Video
Monica Kinnuen  Rhodonia Class 1 - Intro C 1st 71.73% View
Toni-Ericka Kirtland Sundance Class 1 - Intro C 2nd 68.91% View
Gemma Whitham Zanda Class 2 - BD Prelim 2 Restricted 1st 69.48% View
Vicki Mawson Pip Parc Pepe Class 2 - BD Prelim 2 Restricted 2nd 67.06%
Paige Fairhurst Tee Tree Class 3 - BD Prelim 2 1st 70.86%  
Ellis Canavan Henry Class 3 - BD Prelim 2 2nd 70.68% View
Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof Class 3 - BD Prelim 2 3rd 68.10% View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 3 - BD Prelim 2 4th 64.65% View
Kayleigh Billard Dobby Class 4 - BD Prelilm 14 1st 73.33% View
Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof Class 4 - BD Prelim 14 2nd 70.41% View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 4 - BD Prelim 14 3rd 65.41% View
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 5 - BD Novice 24 1st 69.78%  View
Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox Class 5 - BD Novice 24 (Coll 41) 2nd 67.82% View
Anne Cole   Class 5 - BD Novice 24 (Coll 40.5) 3rd 67.82%
Danielle Shea Podge Class 5 - BD Novice 24 4th 66.52%  View
Hannah Kilpatrick Cody Class 5 - BD Novice 24 5th 66.08%  View
Joy Harrison-Roycroft Persia Class 5 - BD Novice 24 6th 62.39%  View
Jessica Mlinar  Sameon Golden Kkiss Class 5 - BD Novice 24 7th 60.65% View
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 6 - BD Novice 30  1st 67.69% View
Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Class 7 - BD Elem 44 1st 66%
Ellis Canavan Henry Class 8 - BD Prelim 14 Ex Racehorse 1st 68.75%  View
Lise Roberts Street Fighter Class 9 - BD Nov 24 Ex Racehorse 1st 67.17%  
Patricia Ball Warrior Van Het Valenberghof Class 10 - BD Prelim 14 Veteran 1st 71.45%  View
Paige Fairhurst Tee Tree Class 10 - BD Prelim 14 Veteran 2nd 66.45%  View
Laura Brown Murphy Class 10 - BD Prelim 14 Veteran 3rd 66.45%  View
Amy Brown Boy Class 10 - BD Prelim 14 Veteran (Collectives 53) 4th 65.41%  View
Kaylee Billard Murphy Class 10 - BD Prelim 14 Veteran (Collectives 52) 5th 65.41%  View
Rachel Hamblin Icy Class 14 - Intro A Tiny Tots 1st 68.04%  View
Lucy Hassall Barntop Jamie Class 15 - BD Freestyle to Music Intro 1st 74.72%  
Tracey Davies Roxanne Class 15 - BD Freestyle to Music Intro 2nd 70.55%  View
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water Class 15 - BD Freestyle to Music Intro 3rd 68.61%  View
Additional Rider:
Hannah Makinson
Apollo Intro A - 72.17%  View