Championship League Results

Keep Upto Date With The Latest Scores and Positions

Championship League - 2019

INDIVIDUAL:  1st prize -  Trophies, Sashes & Rosettes!

Riders can compete in any test on the Dressage4all site. All tests (apart from the Pairs and Training Classes) will count towards points for the Championship for each horse and rider combination. Riders must submit at least 5 scores throughout the year to be in the running for the League.

EX-RACEHORSE: Trophies, Sashes & Rosettes!

Points are taken from Ex-Racehorse classes only.  No other classes will count towards this League. Riders must submit at least 5 scores throughout the year to be in the running for the League

TEAMS:  We are running a Team League Championship throughout 2019.  Teams can join at any time with a chance to win some amazing prizes.  You can also connect to other members to join a team. Click HERE to find out more.  Prizes:  1st, 2nd & 3rd Prize Sashes, Trophy & Rosette for each active team member.  ('active team member' - those members who have at least 3 entries over the year).   

INDIVIDUAL & EX-RACEHORSE Rules:

Your points are awarded as indicated below.   If you have entered more than two events with the same horse, we will take the highest placing/points to add to your monthly score.

Both the Individual and the Ex-RaceHorse Leagues will have 1st - 6th rosettes.  1st, 2nd & 3rd placings will have trophies, sashes as well as the special rosettes!

  • Points system for League Classes:
  • 55-59.9% -  1 point            
  • 60–61.9% - 2 points
  • 62-63.9% -  3 points
  • 64-65.9% -  4 points
  • 66-67.9% -  5 points
  • 68-69.9% -  6 points
  • 70-71.9% -  7 points
  • 72%+      -   8 points

If at the end of the year there is equality in points, then the last 3 scores will be added (in % form) to determine a winner.

The change has been made to enable those who take part in classes with lower entries to be in the running for the overall league winner at the end of the year.

 

Both these League tables will be posted up on the site and results will be added each month. If there is a tie at any level in either the Individual or Ex-Racehorse League table, then the final result for that level will be decided by the collective marks on your highest score test in December.  If there is still a tie after adding the collective marks, the rider who has been the most consistant competitor throughout the year will be placed higher.

1st Place

 

  • First place trophy
  • First place sash
  • Special rosette

2nd Place

  • Second place trophy
  • Second place sash
  • Special rosette

3rd Place

  • Third place trophy
  • Third place sash
  • Special rosette

4th - 6th Place

  • Special League Rosettes

 

LEAGUE 2019

 

    JAN FEB MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE JULY  
Suzanne Steel Tina   7 6 6 5 7 8 39
Sally Porter Daisy Dee 5 6 6 5 4 7 4 37
Siobhan Meecham Huntingfield Breagha 5 6 6 5 3 7 4 36
Sam Bowden Minty 5 7 7 6 3 5   33
Kim Leith Keltic Icon 6 5 5 3 3 6 5 33
Caroline Benham Sun Dancer   5 5 6 5 4 7 32
Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 4 5 6 3   7 7 32
Lee Wright  Ruby   5 7 5 5 8   30
Emma Stevens  River   5 5 5 3 7 5 30
Lorraine Leith Benson II 4 4 5 6 4 6   29
Sophie Kirk- Harris Zela Sonic Boom 4 5 4 4 3 3 4 27
Kate Purves Danny   4 4 6 3 6 4 27
Sally Payne The Woodcutter 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 26
Vicki Glasgow Fleur 5 7   6   3 4 25
Dawn Sutherland Stirling Four       7 5 7 6 25
Natalie Leith Barr An Bhaillie Boy 4 5 4 4 3 4   24
Claire Reeves Whoa Nellie   5 6 4 4 4 1 24
Patricia Ball Warrior Van De Het Valenberghof 5 5 5   1 6 1 23
Inge Moor Cruise Past   5 4 2 3 5 4 23
Alice Whiting Merlyn 4 4   4 2 6 2 22
Joanna Messenger Stella   3 4 4 3 5 3 22
Amy Huxtable  Creation   6   7 5   3 21
Susan Griffith Caspar 4 3 3 2 1 5 3 21
Gemma Smith Pantyfid Crystal Fire 4 5   3   7   19
Amelia Gray Silfio         4 8 6 18
Sue Rore Lindertis Doubletake 4 5 4 4       17
Kerri Craddock Florencia     6 4 7     17
Rosemary Clarke Casper   6 6 4       16
Elaine Jenkins Cash   5 5 3   3   16
Ellen Holden Mia     6   4   6 16
Karen Williams Uppercotts Pennys Piper 4 5 4 2       15
Michele Helliwell Jaret WD 3 3 3 4   2   15
Pamela McLean Verity 4     4   7   15
Fiona Whitehead Wildcard 4 3 3 2     3 15
Julie Adair Wonderboy 3 3 1   3 2 3 15
Caroline Breeze Requilla       4 4 4 3 15
Holly Challinor Paddy       5 4 5   14
Tina Hines Mystic Spirit         3 6 5 14
Holly Roper Razamatazz 4       2 7   13
Naomi Dipple Iona         3 6 4 13
Yvonne Sommer Hector           7 6 13
Dawn Sutherland Stirling Four       7 5     12
Donna Wiseman Chip 4     4 4     12
Deborah Hillary Dessie   6     6     12
Sarah Chamley Royal Alexis 4 3 3     2   12
Lee Wright  Harry 6 5           11
Victoria Glanville Pi 3 4       4   11
Chloe Dipple Iona       5   2 4 11
Jane Swinden Charlie Bear           5 6 11
Mary Thomas Flo Jo   6 4         10
Lesley Lawman Morpheus Martinique 3 3   3       9
Jo Lewkowicz Jenny           7 2 9
Sarah Coakley Rio           4 5 9
Katrin Lohrengal Solomom 3 5           8
Joanne Graham Indo Hi Ho     5 3       8
Sarah France Horsmans Hector         1 5 2 8
Elaine Tonberg Nova's Little Serenade         2 3 3 8
Ellen Russell Sir Thomas   4 3         7
Tara Wilson Barney 2 2   1 1 1   7
Jessica Yeomans Jem   4 1     2   7
Ellen Holden Mia       3   4   7
Laura Barmby Marley           7   7
Joanna Spencer Baillie Irish Boy           5 2 7
Emma Boyce Real Gone Kid 3 3           6
Hannah Kilpatrick Llanmorlais Braveheart   3   3       6
Kayleigh Rivett Carnsdale Questionmark     3 3       6
Charlotte Cooke Toby        6       6
Caroline Benham Achnalarig Iona         6     6
Caroline Paton Sienna FB           6   6
Meryl Hacking George           5 1 6
Louise Cheslin Dorrington Lad           5 1 6
Gemma Dipple Iona       2   1 3 6
Tracey Hammond Arakan           2 4 6
Jo Monck Durante           1 5 6
Paula Pook Galaxy Beau 5             5
Rhiannon Dwane Got the Life   5           5
Kate Rutsch Pi   5           5
Karina Peters Nothing Personal 3     2       5
Sarah Lincoln Royal Marque       5       5
Joanna Townsend Mrs Hanley             5 5
Tony Matthews Kookie             5 5
Lynda Potter Dora of Netherton 4             4
Stephanie Ritchie Cordie   4           4
Jane Broomfield Smith Beach Bum       4       4
Georgina Overhill Whenever       4       4
Lucia Wilson Barney Rubble       4       4
Deb Green Lavaro           4   4
Heather Tweedie Desert Storm           4   4
Louise Salter Gamble             4 4
Lynne Smith Gavanello             4 4
Emma maloney Strawberry 3             3
Amanda Jane Greening Autumn Leaf     3         3
Janice Little Harligarnassus     3         3
Heather Tweedie Desert Storm       3       3
Sarah Stephenson Moeldod Fenella       3       3
Olivia Kimber Snow Conditions       3       3
Louise Hunter  Rueben         3     3
Fiona Lyster Bin Ted           3   3
Nicola Pell Jezey         1   2 3
Jane Bessey Ruby             3 3
Sharon johnson Monsoon       2       2
Frankie parr Bella         2     2
Laura Leggat Charlie Bear         2     2
Jessica Emil Harland Backhill Harry           1 1 2
Lynn Stephenson Moeldod Fenella       1       1
Charlotte Davies Dacia       1       1
Andrew Jenkins Daisy         1     1
Claire Greig Blake           1   1
Katrina Coppala Mika             1 1

 

 

Individual League 2018   Jan Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec    
Lucy Hassall  Barntop Jamie 7 7 6 6 8 5 5 5 6 5 7 5 72 202.3
Kirsty Vaughan Sovereign Blue Water 7 8 6 5 8 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 72 201.9
Charlotte Wagstaff Count Charlie Fox 8 5 7 6 8 5 4 5 4 5 5 5 67  
Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 5 4 5 6 5 5 6 4 5 5 5 7 62  
Sam Bowden Minty 5     5 7 4 7 7 6 6 6 7 60  
Caroline Burrow Mimi 6 5 6 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 4 4 55  

OVERALL INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE
 LEAGUE 2018

EX RACEHORSE LEAGUE

 

  EX RACEHORSE LEAGUE                          
      Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec  
1 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 5 2 4 5 4 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 53
2 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace         1 4 4   4 4 3 3 23

 

Individual Championship League Points Table 2017

1st Place £100 plus Winners Trophy, Sash, Rosette

2nd Place £65 plus Trophy, Sash, Rosette

3rd Place £45 plus Trophy, sash, Rosette

Special championship rosettes from 4th to 6th.

Rider HorseJanFebMarAprMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Julie Adair   Wonderboy - 2 9 5 5 9 7 10 7 6  7  2 69
Karen Hill   Count Charlie Fox   -  11  10  10  7  4  9  2  1  3  7  -  64
Lucy Hassall   Barntop Jamie 7 7 6 4 4 7 5 6 3 1 4 5 59
Kirsty Vaughan   Sovereign Blue Water 1 14 5 3 5 10 5 5 3  1  2  4  58
Charlotte Wagstaff    Count Charlie Fox   -   3  4  9  4  8  6  5  4  2  3  3  51
Rachel Duthie    Navarino Dan  2 7 5 8 - 8 4  5  3  4  2  2  50
Fraya Graham   Savanah Summer - 10 7 6 3 - 6 8 8 - - - 48
Sue Rore   Indi (Lindertis Doubletake) 3 9 6 2 3 4 1 2 4 6 3  2 45
Hannah Kilpatrick   Cody  1  - 40
Henri Senn   Bobby 3 13 4 4 4 4 3 4 -  -  -  -  39
 Sharon Cooknell    Mortello  - 10   -  38
Gemma Hague   Casual 5 12 11 6 - 3 - -  -  -  -  -  37
Alice Whiting   Merlyn - 2 2 3 7 3 2 3 6 3 2  - 33
Michele Hellwell   Fox Mulder  6 3 6 2 6 2 2  2  1  -  1  2  33
Kaylee Billard   Dobby 2 4 2 - 4 5 1 12 1 - -  - 30
Nikki Oliver   Charlie 4 1 5 - 8 - - 7  4  -  -  -  29
Caroline Breeze   Requila - 2 4 5 3 3 3 4 2  1  -  - 27
 Joy Harrison-Roycroft    Persia   3  3  -  -  -  -  25
Jade Shetliffe   Maya - 8 - - - 3 2 9  -  3  -  - 25
Michele Helliwell   Jaret WD 1 1 3 4 2 7 1 1 2 1 1 1 25
Kirsty Hall   Honey Pots - 3 - - - - 5 6 5 5 -  - 24
Danielle Shea    Podge 4 3 - 4 4 - - 4 - - 3  2 24
Joanne Spencer   Bailie Irish Boy - 5 5 - 2 6 - 2 2 - - - 22
Gemma Whitham     Lightwoods Prince Charming (Charlie)  5  -  -  -  -    21
Patrical Ball   Warrior Van het Valenberghof 4 3 - 3 5 2 1 3  -  -  -    21
Trish Evans   Daphine - - 3 5 1 4 - 7  -  -  -   20
 Heather Smith     Diamond Winnie   -  2  -  -  9  1  2  1  1  1  1  20
Mary Thomas   Flo Jo - - 1 6 3 - 2 1 1 3 1  2 20
Suzy White   Pip - 3 2 11 2 - - - - - - - 18
Rachel Duthie    Miller 1 5 - 1 - 3 3 1 1 1 1  1 18
 Gemma Smith    Pantyfid Crystal Fire  3 4  1  - 17 
Louisa Oldenlo   Herbie - 3 2 - - 5 - 5  -  -  -  1  16
Tatiana Mitchell   Ivor of Florglen - - 5 1 1 1 1 - 1 4 2  - 15
Amy Brown   Boy - 4 - - - - - 11  -  -  -  -  15
Sharon Cooknell   Sun Delight 3 2 2 3 1 - - 2  -  -  -  -  13
Helen Redington   My Lady Marhill - - - - 2 6 2 1 2  -  -  -  13
Vicki Lawrence   Jarosa Lumina (Beauty) - - - 5 2 - - - - 4 - 2 13
Rebecca Bragg     Banjo  -  3  1  8  -  -  -  -  -  12
Jill Hayward   Wilber - - - - - - - - - 7 5  - 12
Ellie Clarke    Zac  2 3 3 - 3 - -  -  -  -  -  -  11
Wendy Hutchinson   Yogi - - - - - - - 4 3 - 4  - 11
Victoria Hinds   Bea - - - - - - - 2 2 4 3   11
Sally Porter   Daisy Dee - - - - - - - - - 5 6   11
Sarah Ahrens   Gluck's Gorgeous George  -  5  -  4  1  -  -  -  -  -  -    10
Joanne Graham   Trosturplunds Lathana - 4 - - - - - 1 3 2 -   10
Maxine Jolly-Burton   Stanley - - - 8 - - - - - - 2   10
 Monica Kinnunen    Rhodonia  5  -  -  -  -     9
Katherin Locke   Josh - - - - - - 1 6 2  -  -   9
Gemma Whitham   Lightwoods Diamond Rock (Zanda) - 3 6 - - - -  -  -  -  -     9
 Anne Cole    Lenny  -  -  3  1  3  1  -  -  -  -  1      9
 Laruen Watts    Rebel  -  8  -  -  -  -      8
Nicola Crawley   Burley Springsteen  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 8    8
Rachel Elliot   Jaffa - - - 3 4 - -  -  -  1  -     8
Ellis Canavan   Henry - 7 - - - - - - - - -   7
Nikki Arnold   Mally - - - - - - - 4 - 3 -   7
Laura Brown   Spice  4 2 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     6
Hannah Ibbotson   Jackobee  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 6  3  9
Dawn Harrison   Coacoa - - 3 - 1 2 -  -  -  -  -     6
Lucy Conway   Annie -  6 - - - - -  -  -  -       6
Pamela Mclean   Verity  - 1 2 3 - - -  -  -  1  1     8
Catherine Collins   Ballydurn Brambles - - - - - 6 -  -  -  -  -     6
Katy Briggs   Billy -  6 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     6
Maddie Thomas   Ollie - -  4 -  2 - -  -  -  -  -     6
Nicola Mival    Princess -  6 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     6
Vicki Mawson   Pip Parc pepe   4 1 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     5
 Trudie Shortis    Dobby  -  5  -  -  -  -     5
Donna Wiseman   Paddy  2 2 1 - - - -  -  -  -  -     5
Lise Roberts    Streetfighter -  4 1 - - - -  -  -  -  -     5
Dlae Clegg   Miss Ballyshannon    -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 5    5
Jennifer Jones   Ruby Tuesday -  5 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     5
Liv Craggs   eBay -  2 3 - - - -  -  -  -  -     5
 Michelle Clayton    Brief Touch  -  -  -  -  -     4
 Emma Williams   Blade   -  3  -  -  -  -     4
Sam Bowdon   Minty  - - - 4  1  5
Liisbet Kakko    Areena  -  4 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     4
Sally Ann Smith   Barton Grey - - - - - - 2 2  -  -  -    4
 Gary Pigney    Mystic Gambler  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
Charlotte Bagshaw     Salvado   2  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
 Harriet Denmark    Roo  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
 Alison Pedley    Dylan               3  -  -  -     3
 Melissa Boillot     Lady Lion  1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
Maxine Jolly-Burton     Stanley  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
 Lyndsey Hampson     Carnsdale Charisma   -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
 Lauren Watts    Rebek  -  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
 James Craggs    Zeus   -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
Hazel Carter    Fidget Pie   -  3   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     3
Cally Ward   Horeb Doll - - - - - -  3  -  -  -  -     3
Marueen Power   Gypsy  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -     2
 Charlotte Glenn    Millie  -  -  -  -  -     2
 Amy Brown    Murphy   2  -  -  -  -  -     2
Sarah Ahrens   Striking Stone  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 2  -    2
Trish Evans   Paddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 3  3    6
Emmie Foxall    Marleno  1 1 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     2
Susan Griffiths   Casper  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 2  1  3
 Michelle Lane    Flo  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     2
Sarah Darville     Isserkelly Jigsaw  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -     2
Meghan Crawford    Pip  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 2  -  -  -     2
 Vicki Kenyon    Zharkia  -  2  -  -  -  -     2
Jamie Wright   Rosie  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 2    2
Carol Barnes     Aries   2  -  -  -  -     2
Lucy Phelan   Lady Vanner Vanity  -  -  -  -  -   1  -  -  -  -  -     1
Claire Harris   Sid  -  -  -  -  - 1  -  -  -  -  -     1
Meghan Crawford   Picasso iv  -  -  -  -  -  - 1  -  -  -  -     1
Karolina Nou    Rika  - 1 - - - - -  -  -  -  -     1
Gaenor Jackson      Lightwoods Diamond Rock   -  -  -  -  -     1
 Deborah Hillary    Daimiers  -  -  -  -  -     1
Irene Grant   Eva  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 1    2
 Debbie Thomas    Darcy  -  -  -  -  -     1
 Joe Nelson     Freddie Mercury  -  1  -  -  -  -  -     1
 Lauren Whitman    Patcho  -  -  -  -  -     2
Christina Farndon   Desert Storm  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 1    1
 Karen Thornton    Asby  -  1  -  -  -  -     1
 Ellie Clarke    Murphy   1  -  -  -       1
Deena Brooker   Bookend Precious Rose  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 1    1
 Jessica Mlinar     Sameon Golden Kkiss   1  -  -  -  -  -     1
 Rebecca Shaw    Snoopy    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     1
 Paige Fairhurst     Tee Tree   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     1
 Gill Hackett    Merlin    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -     1
Leanne Tasker    Yourman  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 1  -  -  -     1
Elaina Vella    Consentido XX  -  -   -  -  -  -  -  - 1  1  -    2
 Carol McCaffery    Fly  -  1  -  -  -      1
Tara Wilson   Barney                       1 1

Ex-RaceHorse Championship League Points Table 2017

RiderHorseJanFebMarAprMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Heather Smith Diamond Winnie - 3 - - 1 1 1 2 1  1  1  1 12
Ellis Canavan Henry - 4 - - - - - - -       4
Lise Roberts Streetfighter - 2 1 - - - - - -       3
Charlotte Bagshaw Salvado   -  -  -  -  -        2
Sarah Ahrens Striking Stone - - - - - - - - -       2
Emmie Foxall Marleno   1  -  -  -  -        2
Sally-Ann Smith Barton Grey - - - - - - 1  -       1
Leanne Tasker  Yourman  -  1        1