Championship League Results

Keep Upto Date With The Latest Scores and Positions

Championship 2022

INDIVIDUAL:  1st prize -  Trophies, Sashes & Rosettes!

Riders can compete in any test on the Dressage4all site. All tests (apart from the Pairs and Training Classes) will count towards points for the Championship for each horse and rider combination. Riders must submit at least 5 scores throughout the year to be in the running for the Overall League.

Championship

  1. This year we will be running Championships from January - June and then from July to December.
  2. In order to qualify for the Championship class you must gain 3 scores of over 63% at any level/ class. 
  3. You may enter more than one level - ie, Intro/ Prelim, Prelim/ Novice, Novice / Elementary. As long as you have 3 qualifying scores then you are eligible for the Championship class. 
  4. There will be Championship tests which will be published on the D4A Test page.
  5. The winner and runner up in the Championship class will receive a Special rosette and a sash. 3rd- 6th will also receive special rosettes.
  6. All participants in the Championship will receive a commemorative plaque.

 

TEAMS:  We are running a Team League Championship throughout 2022  Teams can join at any time with a chance to win some amazing prizes.  You can also connect to other members to join a team. Click HERE to find out more.  Prizes:  1st, 2nd & 3rd Prize Sashes, Trophy & Rosette for each active team member.  ('active team member' - those members who have at least 5 entries over the year).  Scores from Relaxed Rules, Music and Pairs cannot be used for Team League scores.

INDIVIDUAL Rules:

Your points are awarded as indicated below.   If you have entered more than two events with the same horse, we will take the highest placing/points to add to your monthly score.

Overall League -   1st, 2nd placings will have trophies, sashes as well as the special rosettes for 3rd - 6th.

  • Points system for Classes:
  • 55-59.9% -  1 point            
  • 60–61.9% - 2 points
  • 62-63.9% -  3 points
  • 64-65.9% -  4 points
  • 66-67.9% -  5 points
  • 68-69.9% -  6 points
  • 70-71.9% -  7 points
  • 72%+      -   8 points

If at the end of the year there is equality in points, then the last 3 scores will be added (in % form) to determine a winner.

 

1st Place

  • First place trophy
  • First place sash
  • Special rosette

2nd Place

  • Second place trophy
  • Second place sash
  • Special rosette

3rd - 6th Place

  • Special League Rosettes
Championship 2022
Riders need 3 scores over 63% to qualify
       
           
Intro Champs   Qualified Jan Feb March
Isobel Marshall Netherdean Canol Haf Q 69 67 68
Helen Eastham Townsend Sir Lancelot   67.9   66.3
Nichola Phillips Seiont Tesni Haf   67.7    
Isobol Weare Monty   67    
Amy Mclean Romeo   66.8    
Isobol Weare Pickle   65    
Morag Wheeler Petras Region Q 63.1 63.8 63.4
Andi Getvoldsen Dora     66.8  
           
Prelim Champs          
Caroline Oakes Charlie Q 68.7 66.5 70.2
Anna Wilkinson Ducall Lady Prunella   67.7    
Joanne Halse Mani Q 66.6 65.2 68.8
Karen Race Mille Q 66.6 66.5 68.5
Gemma Smith Blossom   65.6    
Rachel Duthie Miss Molly Mackerel   65.4 65.2  
Derek Mailler Ryan Q 63.5 65.2 66.6
Judy Hansen Katya   63.5   67.6
Debbie Weymouth Finn     68.8 73.8
Karen Grovesner Maddy       67.3
Joanna McCulloch Quirky       67.1
           
Novice Champs          
Lydia Keeping Incie Wincie Spider Q 73.5 65.7 68.6
Georgina Wiggins Dancing in the Dark   72.6    
Lee Wright Charlie Q 71.9 67.3 69
Lucy Frost Fitch Q 69.7 68 66.8
Lee Wright Diamond Q 69.2 68 67.2
Sally Payne The Woodcutter Q 66.1 66.1 66.8
Vicki Brooker Llusana Q 65.7 66.6 67.4
Jodie Darrie Woodendfarm Freddie   65.7   68.8
Michele Helliwell Blossom     68 67.8
Lee Wright Diamond     68 67.2
           
Platinum Champs          
Lee Wright Diamond Q 73.5 68.1 72.6
Lucy Frost Fitch Q 72 67 68.3
           
           
Cob Champs          
Caroline Couldwell Bluecross Trevor   68.8 66.6  
Laura Barmby Marley Q 68.8 67.9 70.4
Jo Murphy Oliver   67 66.8  
Gemma Dipple Leo Q 66.5 67.3 69.7
Sarah Allan Roxy     67.4 67.1
Morgan Darrie Tinker     64.8  
Joanna McCulloch Quirky       66.9
Isobel weare Pickle       63.3
           
Junior Rider Champs
         
Scarlett Allen Mabel   67.7 66.9 62.8
Oscar Dzendrowski Chess Q 67.2 66.6 66.7
Scarlett Allen Sophie Q 66.8 66.7 66.5
Ruby Cooksey Huggy Bear     66.8 64.3
           
Mature Rider Champs
         
Alison Allan Rury Q 71.5 66.9 70.7
Judy Hansen Katya   69.7   66.9
Patricia Watt Alicia Choice     67.2 65.2
Alison Allan Beledene Franklin     65.2 65.4
Linda Scott Robinson Biscuit     64.7  
           
Veteran Horse Champs
         
Pamela Mailler Kelsoland Memories Moet   65.9 66.9 66.6
Vicky lanham St Mawgan Summertime       66.6
           
Ex Racehorse Champs
         
Ellie Phipps Armed Response   66.5    
           
           
Long Rein Champs          
Vicki Lanham Shepherds Delight   75.7    
Deb Hillary Daimiers   64.2    
           
           
Medium Champs Dawn Morley   Amier 67  
           
Elem Champs          
Lee Wright Ruby Q 67.8 67.1 67.1
Vicki Brooker Llusana Q 64.7 65.4 65.4
Dawn Morley Amier   68.6    
           
DTM Champs          
Amy McGarvery Chaminox Rough Diamond Q 67.5 67.2 66.9
Alison Allen Bellindene Franklin   66.5 68.1  
Alison Allen Rury Q 68.9 67.6 68.4
Georgia Cooper Teddy       67.9
           

 

 

  • 2021 League Results

    2021 League results.

    Very well done to everyone who took part, and thank you to all the judges throughout the year. 

     

    Overall Winners
    Rebecca Hamilton Fletcher    Smokin' Gun 90    Champion
    Lucy Frost Fitch 84 Reserve Champion   
    Lee Wright Ruby 70 3
    Alison Allen Rury 69 4
    Derek Mailler Ryan 63 5
    Gemma Dipple Leo 60 6
    Intro League 
    Derek Mailler Ryan 63 Champion
    Rachel Duthie Miss Molly Mackerel 35 Reserve Champion
    Nicola Skinner How Bizarre 32 3
    Emma Kittridge Bounty 29 4
    Joanne Halse Mani 24 5
    Melanie Holmes Neo 17 6
    Prelim League
    Lucy Frost Fitch 84 Champion
    Anna Wilkinson Ducal Lady Prunella 58 Reserve Champion
    Karen Race Millie 57 3
    Sherleen Dunnett Conquistador IV 56 4
    Caroline Oakes For a Bravo 44 5
    Rhianna Slamaker Cristalle Lorellen 40 6
    Novice League
    Rebecca Hamilton Fletcher Smokin' Gun 77 Champion
    Lee Wright Ruby 68 Reserve Champion
    Sally Payne The Woodcutter 40 3
    Lee Wright Harry 39 4
    Victoria Brooker Llusana 34 5
    Robyn Hodgson Kind Gent 25 6
    Elementary League
    Lee Wright Ruby 70 Champion
    Rebecca Hamilton Fletcher Smokin' Gun 72 Reserve Champion
    Caroline Muir Cavaggio Boy 41 3
    Amelia Gray Silfio 21 4
    Veteran Horse
    Rebecca Hamilton Fletcher Smokin' Gun 78 Champion
    Pam Mailler Kelsoland Memories Moet 57 Reserve Champion
    Sue Pepper Pebble 30 3
    Sarah Prentice Gee Whizz 21 4
           
    Mature Rider
    Rebecca Hamilton Fletcher Smokin' Gun 90 Champion
    Alison Allen Rury 78 Reserve Champion
    Judy Hansen Kayta 43 3
    Alice Whiting Merlyn 30 4
    Wilma Hackett In the Mood V 19 5
    Cobs
    Caroline Couldwell

    Blue Cross Trevor

    59 Champion
    Lorna Flemming Tinker 47 Reserve Champion
    Marella Reid Kobi 37 3
    Alice Whiting Merlyn 36 4
    Jo Murphy Oliver 36 5
    Sarah Marshal Inky 28 6
    Junior Riders
    Gemma Dipple Leo 60 Champion
    Scarlett Allen Sophie 53 Reserve Champion
    Oscar Dzendrowski Chess 40 3
    Bethany Backhouse Lucky 34 4
    Eva Cameron Miss Penny 33 5
           
    Bitless 
    Heather Horton Lucho 47 Champion
    Nicola Phillips Fantastic Ted 11 Reserve Champion
    Tilly Rowland Chutney 10 3
    Ex Racehorse
    Liv Robson Phoenix 6 Champion
    Music Classes
    Rebecca Hamilton Fletcher Smokin' Gun 68 Champion
    Amy McGarvey Chamonix Rough Diamond 37 Reserve Champion
    Wilma Hackett In the Mood V 27 3
    Alison Allen Rury 22 4

League 2020 - FINAL PLACINGS

 Team League Team_League__Results_2020.pdf
 Overall and All Leagues LEAGUE_RESULTS_2020.pdf
   


 



 

LEAGUE 2019 - RESULTS - WELL DONE!!

1st Suzanne Steel Tina 69
2nd Lee Wright  Ruby 65
3rd Kim Leith Keltic Icon 63
4th Caroline Benham Sun Dancer 62
5th Siobhan Meecham        Huntingfield Breagha        59
6th Rachel Duthie Navarino Dan 57

 

EX RACEHORSE LEAGUE

1st Samantha Burgess - Vulcan

PRIX CAPRILLI LEAGUE

1st Vicki Glasgow - Fleur

2nd Michele Helliwell - Jaret WD


OVERALL INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE  

 LEAGUE 2018

EX RACEHORSE LEAGUE

 

  EX RACEHORSE LEAGUE                          
      Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec  
1 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle 5 2 4 5 4 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 53
2 Maria Docherty Thalia Grace         1 4 4   4 4 3 3 23